Léo Rigo
Next: Wofoo Tai Po v BG Pathum United · AFC Champions League Two · Thu 29 Oct, 12:15 GMT · BG Pathum United allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Léo Rigo (Wofoo Tai Po, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2026/27 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 1.00. Started 1 of 1. Next: Wofoo Tai Po v BG Pathum United, Thu 29 Oct, 12:15 GMT.
Key facts
As of 15 October 2026: A defender for Wofoo Tai Po, Léo Rigo has one appearance (90 minutes) in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27.
As of 15 October 2026: Léo Rigo averages 3.1 Impact a match over one game in AFC Champions League Two matches — 70th percentile among the 414 AFC Champions League Two players who qualify.
As of 15 October 2026: Of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), Léo Rigo started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.
Léo Rigo (Wofoo Tai Po) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Léo Rigo is a defender at Wofoo Tai Po, with one appearance and 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across one appearance in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 70th percentile of 414 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. Léo Rigo has started 1 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes.
Form and availability
Next up: Wofoo Tai Po v BG Pathum United, Thu 29 Oct, 12:15 GMT (AFC Champions League Two). BG Pathum United allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance.
AFC Champions League Two only: 1 app · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.
Léo Rigo stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Léo Rigo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 100.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 34.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Léo Rigo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.00accuracy 76.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 100.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in AFC Champions League Two
3.1 per match — 70th percentile of 414 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | v Home United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX model: Léo Rigo’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Léo Rigo average per 90?
- Léo Rigo averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Léo Rigo have this season?
- This season Léo Rigo has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Does Léo Rigo start every game?
- Léo Rigo started 1 of 1 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Léo Rigo’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Léo Rigo averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 1 appearance in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.