Lucão
Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST · Qingdao Jonoon allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Lucão (Chongqing Tongliang Long, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 27 appearances in 2026 (2347 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.04, higher than 28% of 108 defenders. Started 26 of 27. Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A defender for Chongqing Tongliang Long, Lucão has 27 appearances (2347 minutes) in the Super League 2026.
As of 17 October 2026: Lucão has one goal and no assists from 27 appearances (2026, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 17 October 2026: Lucão averages 2.4 Impact a match over 27 games in Super League matches — 62nd percentile among the 324 Super League players who qualify.
Lucão: averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 27 appearances in 2026. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lucão is a defender at Chongqing Tongliang Long, with 27 appearances and 2347 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 62nd percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players. Lucão has started 26 of 27 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 93% of the Super League minutes available to him (2347 of 2520 across 28 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.42 tackles per 90 at home (1272 minutes) against 1.76 away (1075 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 108 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.35 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 98% and 63.89 passes per 90 — higher than 96%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 108): Discipline (elite, 98th percentile) and Passing (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (11th percentile) and Shooting (19th percentile), against 108 Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 108).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 2.2, 1.6, -1.1, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2026, and 0.35 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST (Super League). Qingdao Jonoon allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 108): Guangtai Jiang, Zhunyi Gao and Nemanja Anđelković (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 26 of 27 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 93% of the Super League minutes available (2347 of 2520).
Super League only: 27 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Lucão stats per 90 · Super League 2026, defender
| Stat | Lucão | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.04 | higher than 28% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 31% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 69% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.72 | higher than 31% |
| Duel win rate | 66.4% | higher than 95% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.35 | fewer than 98% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | fewer than 72% |
| Passesper 90 | 63.89 | higher than 96% |
| Pass accuracy | 86.8% | higher than 74% |
Per 90 minutes over 2347 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 108 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-18 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2026, defender
Lucão · Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 108) median
| Axis | Lucão | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.15on target 25.0% | 0.32 | 19th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 66th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.08 | 0.41 | 11th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.89accuracy 86.8% | 40.49 | 96th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.08success 50.0% | 0.25 | 21st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.72win rate 66.4% | 4.22 | 31st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.53 | 3.04 | 25th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.46 | 1.26 | 2nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2347 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 108 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Super League
2.4 per match — 62th percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Yunnan Yukun | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Henan Jianye sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-23 | v Dalian Zhixing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Qingdao Youth Island | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-02 | @ Sichuan Jiuniu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-07-25 | @ Wuhan Three Towns | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-07-18 | v Hangzhou Greentown | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.42 at home (1272 min), 1.76 away (1075 min); Interceptions 0.78 at home (1272 min), 0.84 away (1075 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Lucão’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Lucão average per 90?
- Lucão averages 1.04 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (2347 minutes) — higher than 28% of 108 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Lucão have this season?
- This season Lucão has 1 goal and 0 assists in 27 appearances (2347 minutes played).
- Does Lucão start every game?
- Lucão started 26 of 27 appearances in 2026, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Lucão get booked?
- Lucão was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.