Lucão

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Chongqing Tongliang Long

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST · Qingdao Jonoon allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Lucão (Chongqing Tongliang Long, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 27 appearances in 2026 (2346 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.04, higher than 27% of 109 defenders. Started 26 of 27. Next: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: A defender for Chongqing Tongliang Long, Lucão has 27 appearances (2346 minutes) in the Super League 2026.

As of 17 October 2026: In 2026 Lucão has one goal, no assists and 27 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 17 October 2026: Lucão averages 2.4 Impact a match over 27 games in Super League matches — 61st percentile among the 324 Super League players who qualify.

Lucão (Chongqing Tongliang Long) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 27 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Lucão is a defender at Chongqing Tongliang Long, with 27 appearances and 2346 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 61st percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players. Lucão has started 26 of 27 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 93% of the Super League minutes available to him (2346 of 2520 across 28 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.42 tackles per 90 at home (1272 minutes) against 1.76 away (1074 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 109 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.35 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 98% and 63.91 passes per 90 — higher than 97%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 109): Discipline (elite, 98th percentile) and Passing (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (11th percentile) and Dribbling (20th percentile), against 109 Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 109).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 2.2, 1.6, -1.1, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2026, and 0.35 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST (Super League). Qingdao Jonoon allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 109): Guangtai Jiang, Zhunyi Gao and Nemanja Anđelković (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · all competitions

27
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
2346
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 26 of 27 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 93% of the Super League minutes available (2346 of 2520).

Super League only: 27 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Lucão stats per 90 · Super League 2026, defender

StatLucãovs defenders
Tacklesper 901.04higher than 27%
Interceptionsper 900.81higher than 30%
Blocksper 900.69higher than 68%
Duels wonper 903.72higher than 33%
Duel win rate66.4%higher than 95%
Fouls committedper 900.35fewer than 98%
Cardsper 900.12fewer than 69%
Passesper 9063.91higher than 97%
Pass accuracy86.8%higher than 74%

Per 90 minutes over 2346 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 109 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-18 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Super League 2026, defender

Lucão — radar against Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 109)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Lucão · Defenders, Super League 2026 (n = 109) median

AxisLucãoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.15on target 25.0%0.3020th
Scoringgoals p900.040.0067th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.080.4211th
Passingpasses p9063.91accuracy 86.8%39.7397th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.08success 50.0%0.2620th
Duelsduels won p903.72win rate 66.4%4.2233rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.533.0426th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.461.312nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2346 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 109 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the Super League

Super League 2026: this player is in the 61th percentile of 324 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.18.9

2.4 per match — 61th percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Chongqing Tongliang Long27101.840.082.4
2023OFI3002.360.471.0
2022Mirassol1001.880.001.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17@ Yunnan Yukun9000000006.61.1Match →
2026-10-11v Shandong Luneng9000000007.22.2Match →
2026-09-06v Shanghai Shenhua9000000006.61.6Match →
2026-08-29@ Henan Jianye sub450000006.9-1.1Match →
2026-08-23v Dalian Zhixing9000100007.21.7Match →
2026-08-14@ Qingdao Youth Island9000100207.33Match →
2026-08-09v SHANGHAI SIPG10200000006.62.1Match →
2026-08-02@ Sichuan Jiuniu9000000005.60.8Match →
2026-07-25@ Wuhan Three Towns39000000070.8Match →
2026-07-18v Hangzhou Greentown9000000207.94.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.42 at home (1272 min), 1.76 away (1074 min); Interceptions 0.78 at home (1272 min), 0.84 away (1074 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Lucão: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.2 on 2026-07-18 to 1.1 on 2026-10-17.2026-07-182026-10-17

TACTIX model: Lucão’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Lucão’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Lucão average per 90?
Lucão averages 1.04 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (2346 minutes) — higher than 27% of 109 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Lucão have this season?
This season Lucão has 1 goal and 0 assists in 27 appearances (2346 minutes played).
Does Lucão start every game?
Lucão started 26 of 27 appearances in 2026, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Lucão get booked?
Lucão was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.