M. Altunbaş
M. Altunbaş (Eyüpspor, forward) had 7 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2025/26 (1021 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.03, higher than 71% of 87 forwards. Started 12 of 18.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2026: M. Altunbaş is a forward at Eyüpspor, with 18 appearances and 1021 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26.
As of 17 May 2026: In 2025/26 M. Altunbaş has seven goals, no assists and 18 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 May 2026: M. Altunbaş averages 2.9 Impact a match over 18 games in Süper Lig matches — 76th percentile among the 396 Süper Lig players who qualify.
M. Altunbaş (Eyüpspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 18 appearances, and scored seven goals and zero assists in 18 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Altunbaş is a forward at Eyüpspor, with 18 appearances and 1021 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 18 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 76th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. M. Altunbaş has started 12 of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 33% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (1021 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.14 shots on target per 90 at home (475 minutes) against 0.82 away (546 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.03 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1021 minutes) versus 2.14 across every season on record (1260 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 87 Süper Lig forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.62 goals per 90 — higher than 87%. M. Altunbaş recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 87): Defending (elite, 93rd percentile) and Scoring (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (eighth percentile) and Discipline (ninth percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 87 Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 87).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.6, 4.3, 2.0, 6.8, 3.8 — broadly level, averaging 4.5 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: five yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 87): B. Yıldırım, P. Guèye and I. Tuci (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 12 of 18 appearances, 6 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Süper Lig minutes available (1021 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.03 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1021 minutes) · 2.14 across every season on record (1260 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 18 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
M. Altunbaş stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, forward
| Stat | M. Altunbaş | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 87% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.03 | higher than 71% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.97 | higher than 55% |
| Shot accuracy | 47.8% | higher than 40% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.53 | higher than 11% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.53 | higher than 26% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.85 | higher than 72% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.62 | fewer than 25% |
Per 90 minutes over 1021 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 87 Süper Lig forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-28 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, forward
M. Altunbaş · Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 87) median
| Axis | M. Altunbaş | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.03on target 47.8% | 1.68 | 71st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.62 | 0.27 | 87th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.53 | 1.18 | 8th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.51accuracy 76.7% | 19.59 | 20th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.53success 40.0% | 0.82 | 26th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.38win rate 43.9% | 4.91 | 62nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.82 | 1.24 | 93rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.35 | 1.68 | 91st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1021 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 87 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Süper Lig
2.9 per match — 76th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.51 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | Eyüpspor | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.53 | 2.9 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ Fenerbahçe | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Rizespor | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Kayserispor | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | v Gaziantep FK | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Fatih Karagümrük | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-13 | v Samsunspor | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-18 | v Trabzonspor | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | -0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Kasımpaşa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-09 | v Kocaelispor sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-28 | @ Göztepe sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.08 at home (475 min), 1.98 away (546 min); Shots on target 1.14 at home (475 min), 0.82 away (546 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is M. Altunbaş’s record for that season. See M. Altunbaş’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Altunbaş average per 90?
- M. Altunbaş averages 2.03 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (1021 minutes) — higher than 71% of 87 Süper Lig forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did M. Altunbaş have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 M. Altunbaş had 7 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1021 minutes played).
- Did M. Altunbaş start regularly in 2025/26?
- M. Altunbaş started 12 of 18 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Altunbaş’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- M. Altunbaş averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 18 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.