M. Bouriga
M. Bouriga (FC Sion, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024/25 (258 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.09. Started 1 of 10.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2025: A forward for FC Sion, M. Bouriga has 10 appearances (258 minutes) in the Super League 2024/25.
As of 17 May 2025: M. Bouriga averages 0.8 Impact a match over 10 games in Super League matches — first percentile among the 228 Super League players who qualify.
As of 17 May 2025: Of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), M. Bouriga started 1, playing 26 minutes on average.
M. Bouriga (FC Sion) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Bouriga is a forward at FC Sion, with 10 appearances and 258 minutes in the Super League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the first percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players. M. Bouriga has started 1 of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 26 minutes. That is 8% of the Super League minutes available to him (258 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 0.6, 1.0, 1.1, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 0.8.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 1 of 10 appearances, 9 from the bench · 26 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Super League minutes available (258 of 3420).
Super League only: 10 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
M. Bouriga stats per 90 · Super League 2024/25, forward
| Stat | M. Bouriga | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.09 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.35 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 258 minutes in Super League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-22 to 2025-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Bouriga | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.09on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.05 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.12accuracy 72.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.40success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.72win rate 40.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.05 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
0.8 per match — 1th percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | v Grasshoppers sub | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-10 | @ Yverdon Sport sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-03-16 | @ Grasshoppers sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | @ FC Basel 1893 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2025-02-08 | @ BSC Young Boys sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2025-02-01 | @ FC Lugano sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | -1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-01-18 | v Grasshoppers sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2024-11-23 | @ Lausanne sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-09-29 | @ FC Zurich sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-09-22 | v FC Lugano sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is M. Bouriga’s record for that season. See M. Bouriga’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Bouriga average per 90?
- M. Bouriga averages 2.09 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024/25 (258 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Bouriga have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 M. Bouriga had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (258 minutes played).
- Did M. Bouriga start regularly in 2024/25?
- M. Bouriga started 1 of 10 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 26 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Bouriga’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- M. Bouriga averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 10 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.