M. Camara
Now at Al Sadd. The 2023/24 season below was played at Monaco — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
M. Camara (Al Sadd, midfielder) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24 (1053 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.85. Started 14 of 20.
Key facts
As of 13 October 2026: M. Camara is a midfielder at Monaco, with 20 appearances and 1053 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24.
As of 13 October 2026: In 2023/24 M. Camara has one goal, two assists and 20 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 13 October 2026: Ranked in the 56th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players, M. Camara’s Impact runs at 2.7 per match (20 appearances in Ligue 1 matches).
As of 13 October 2026, M. Camara of Al Sadd averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 20 appearances; has one goal and two assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Camara is a midfielder at Monaco, with 20 appearances and 1053 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 20 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 56th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players. M. Camara has started 14 of 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 34% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1053 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.69 key passes per 90 at home (640 minutes) against 0.44 away (413 minutes), all competitions 2023/24.
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is up from 0.72 last season (1379 minutes in Ligue 1) to 1.20 in 2023/24. M. Camara recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 2.5, 2.6, 2.8, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2023/24, and 2.14 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 14 of 20 appearances, 6 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1053 of 3060).
Ligue 1 only: 20 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
M. Camara stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | M. Camara | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 65.47 | — | 52.47 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.2% | — | 87.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.20 | — | 0.72 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.85 | — | 0.98 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.34 | — | 0.26 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.77 | — | 0.85 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.99 | — | 2.94 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.94 | — | 0.78 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.14 | — | 1.57 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.34 | — | 0.26 |
Per 90 minutes over 1053 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1379 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked6 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-15 to 2026-10-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Camara | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.85on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.37 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 65.47accuracy 92.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 47.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.32win rate 51.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.10 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.48 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
2.7 per match — 56th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al Sadd | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Al Sadd | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Mali national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Al Sadd | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.51 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Monaco | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.34 | 1.20 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Monaco | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 0.62 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | Mali national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 4.0 |
| 2021/22 | Mali national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2020/21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 2.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Al Sadd v Al-Hilal Saudi FC2026/27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-16 | Al Sadd v Vissel Kobe2025/26 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-04-13 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC v Al Sadd2025/26 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-10 | Tractor Sazi v Al Sadd2025/26 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.8 | Match → | |
| 2025-12-29 | Comoros v Mali2025/26 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → | |
| 2025-11-25 | Al Wahda FC v Al Sadd2025/26 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-11-04 | Al Sadd v Al-Ahli Jeddah2025/26 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-10-21 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC v Al Sadd2025/26 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-09-30 | Al Sadd v Sharjah FC2025/26 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-09-15 | Al Shorta v Al Sadd2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.69 at home (640 min), 0.44 away (413 min); Shots 0.84 at home (640 min), 0.87 away (413 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: M. Camara’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Camara average per 90?
- M. Camara averages 0.85 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24 (1053 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. Camara have this season?
- This season M. Camara has 1 goal and 2 assists in 20 appearances (1053 minutes played).
- Does M. Camara start every game?
- M. Camara started 14 of 20 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Camara get booked?
- M. Camara was booked in 6 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.