Mohamed Camara

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Maccabi Tel Aviv

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Maccabi Tel Aviv. The 2024/25 season below was played at BSC Young Boys — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Mohamed Camara (Maccabi Tel Aviv, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances in 2024/25 (1874 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 2.03. Started 20 of 24.

Key facts

As of 27 August 2026: Mohamed Camara is a defender at BSC Young Boys, with 16 appearances and 1197 minutes in the Super League 2024/25.

As of 27 August 2026: Mohamed Camara averages 2.3 Impact a match over 16 games in Super League matches — 36th percentile among the 228 Super League players who qualify.

As of 27 August 2026: Of 24 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), Mohamed Camara started 20, playing 78 minutes on average.

As of 27 August 2026, Mohamed Camara of Maccabi Tel Aviv averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 24 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mohamed Camara is a defender at BSC Young Boys, with 16 appearances and 1197 minutes in the Super League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 36th percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players. Mohamed Camara has started 20 of 24 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 35% of the Super League minutes available to him (1197 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.05 tackles per 90 at home (790 minutes) against 1.49 away (1084 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.

By the numbers

Cards per 90 is up from 0.20 last season (450 minutes in the Super League) to 0.38 in 2024/25. Mohamed Camara recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 1.9, 0.0, 0.7, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: five yellow cards and two red cards in 24 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.73 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

24
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1874
Minutes
5
Yellow
2
Red

Started 20 of 24 appearances, 4 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Super League minutes available (1197 of 3420).

Super League only: 16 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Mohamed Camara stats per 90 · Super League 2024/25, defender

StatMohamed Camaravs cohortLast season
Tacklesper 902.03—1.20
Interceptionsper 901.43—2.00
Blocksper 901.28—0.80
Duels wonper 904.81—4.00
Duel win rate55.2%—47.6%
Fouls committedper 901.73—1.60
Cardsper 900.38—0.20
Passesper 9047.22—50.80
Pass accuracy83.3%—86.2%

Per 90 minutes over 1197 minutes in Super League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-01 to 2026-08-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Super League 2024/25, defender

Mohamed Camara — season figures, Super League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMohamed CamaraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.38on target 40.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.30——
Passingpasses p9047.22accuracy 83.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.15success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.81win rate 55.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.74——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.11——

Where that sits in the Super League

Super League 2024/25: this player is in the 36th percentile of 228 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56.9

2.3 per match — 36th percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Maccabi Tel Aviv2002.501.002.7
2025/26Maccabi Tel Aviv5001.010.000.9
2024/25BSC Young Boys24003.170.242.6
2023/24BSC Young Boys13013.240.152.7
2022/23BSC Young Boys5003.820.423.8
2021/22BSC Young Boys10003.590.112.9
2020/21BSC Young Boys11003.040.311.5
2018/19BSC Young Boys4003.360.001.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-08-27Maccabi Tel Aviv v FC Lugano2026/27900000237.23.5Match →
2026-08-20FC Lugano v Maccabi Tel Aviv2026/279000000006.71.9Match →
2025-12-11VfB Stuttgart v Maccabi Tel Aviv2025/267100000160Match →
2025-11-06Aston Villa v Maccabi Tel Aviv2025/261400000106.90.7Match →
2025-10-23Maccabi Tel Aviv v FC Midtjylland2025/2690001000060.7Match →
2025-10-02Maccabi Tel Aviv v Dinamo Zagreb2025/269000000106.31.5Match →
2025-09-24PAOK v Maccabi Tel Aviv2025/26900000017.51.6Match →
2025-04-13@ FC Luzern sub610000025.9-0.7Match →
2025-04-05v Yverdon Sport900000046.92.5Match →
2025-04-01@ Servette FC9000001107.94.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 2.05 at home (790 min), 1.49 away (1084 min); Interceptions 1.48 at home (790 min), 1.41 away (1084 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Mohamed Camara: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.6 on 2025-04-01 to 3.5 on 2026-08-27.2025-04-012026-08-27

TACTIX model: Mohamed Camara’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Mohamed Camara’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Mohamed Camara average per 90?
Mohamed Camara averages 2.03 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2024/25 (1197 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Mohamed Camara have this season?
This season Mohamed Camara has 0 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances (1874 minutes played).
Does Mohamed Camara start every game?
Mohamed Camara started 20 of 24 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Mohamed Camara get booked?
Mohamed Camara was booked in 5 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 2 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.