M. Casco
M. Casco (River Plate, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2018 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.50. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 18 August 2018: A defender for River Plate, M. Casco has two appearances (180 minutes) in Liga Profesional Argentina 2018.
As of 18 August 2018: M. Casco averages 3.6 Impact a match over two games in Liga Profesional Argentina matches — 65th percentile among the 17 Liga Profesional Argentina players who qualify.
As of 18 August 2018: Of two appearances in 2018 (all competitions), M. Casco started 2, playing 90 minutes on average.
M. Casco (River Plate) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 August 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Casco is a defender at River Plate, with two appearances and 180 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2018. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across two appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 65th percentile of 17 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. M. Casco has started 2 of two appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 8% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (180 of 2250 across 25 club matches).
Season 2018 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (180 of 2250).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 2 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2018. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
M. Casco stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2018, defender
| Stat | M. Casco | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.50 | — |
| Duel win rate | 54.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 45.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2018, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Casco | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.50win rate 54.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
3.6 per match — 65th percentile of 17 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (8+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | River Plate | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2.95 | 0.74 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | River Plate | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.87 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | River Plate | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2.42 | 1.03 | 3.3 |
| 2022 | River Plate | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.01 | 0.78 | 2.9 |
| 2021 | River Plate | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.57 | 0.89 | 3.2 |
| 2020 | River Plate | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2019 | River Plate | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.79 | 1.20 | 2.7 |
| 2018 | River Plate | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 3.6 |
| 2017 | River Plate | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-18 | v Belgrano Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2018-08-12 | @ Huracan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018 is complete — this page is M. Casco’s record for that season. See M. Casco’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does M. Casco average per 90?
- M. Casco averages 2.50 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2018 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Casco have in 2018?
- In 2018 M. Casco had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did M. Casco start regularly in 2018?
- M. Casco started 2 of 2 appearances in 2018, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Casco’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- M. Casco averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 2 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.