Mitchell Clark
Mitchell Clark (Port Vale, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 20 appearances in 2024/25 (1439 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.50. Started 16 of 20.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: Mitchell Clark is a defender at Port Vale, with 20 appearances and 1439 minutes in League Two 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Mitchell Clark has one goal, one assist and 20 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: Ranked in the 40th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players, Mitchell Clark’s Impact runs at 2.1 per match (20 appearances in League Two matches).
Mitchell Clark: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 20 appearances; scored one goal and one assist in 20 appearances in 2024/25. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mitchell Clark is a defender at Port Vale, with 20 appearances and 1439 minutes in League Two 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 20 appearances in League Two matches, the 40th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. Mitchell Clark has started 16 of 20 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 35% of the League Two minutes available to him (1439 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.15 tackles per 90 at home (711 minutes) against 0.87 away (728 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.50 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1439 minutes) versus 1.54 across every season on record (11760 minutes).
By the numbers
Mitchell Clark recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 0.8, 2.1, 5.0, 5.4 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 20 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 16 of 20 appearances, 4 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 35% of the League Two minutes available (1439 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.50 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1439 minutes) · 1.54 across every season on record (11760 minutes).
League Two only: 20 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Mitchell Clark stats per 90 · League Two 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Mitchell Clark | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.38 | — |
| Duel win rate | 51.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 27.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 68.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1439 minutes in League Two 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-22 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mitchell Clark | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 12.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.06 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.33accuracy 68.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.75success 37.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.38win rate 51.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.44 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.56 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
2.1 per match — 40th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Swindon Town | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 0.47 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Port Vale | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.01 | 1.03 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.69 | 1.14 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Port Vale | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Port Vale | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.98 | 1.07 | 1.2 |
| 2022/23 | Accrington ST | 41 | 0 | 6 | 2.71 | 1.04 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Accrington ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.20 | 0.91 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Port Vale | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.18 | 0.73 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Port Vale | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 0.50 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | Port Vale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | v Gillingham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-26 | @ AFC Wimbledon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | v Grimsby | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-18 | @ Carlisle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | v Bromley | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2025-04-05 | @ Walsall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-01 | v Bradford | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.1 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Crewe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-03-25 | v Barrow sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-03-22 | v Morecambe | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 2.15 at home (711 min), 0.87 away (728 min); Interceptions 0.76 at home (711 min), 0.74 away (728 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Mitchell Clark’s record for that season. See Mitchell Clark’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Mitchell Clark average per 90?
- Mitchell Clark averages 1.50 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (1439 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Mitchell Clark have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Mitchell Clark had 1 goal and 1 assist in 20 appearances (1439 minutes played).
- Did Mitchell Clark start regularly in 2024/25?
- Mitchell Clark started 16 of 20 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Mitchell Clark’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Mitchell Clark averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 20 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.