Mike Eerdhuijzen

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sparta Rotterdam in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Mike Eerdhuijzen (Sparta Rotterdam, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24 (1422 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.20. Started 16 of 20.

Key facts

As of 23 May 2024: A defender for Sparta Rotterdam, Mike Eerdhuijzen has 20 appearances (1422 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2023/24.

As of 23 May 2024: In 2023/24 Mike Eerdhuijzen has one goal, no assists and 20 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 23 May 2024: Mike Eerdhuijzen averages 2.8 Impact a match over 20 games in Eredivisie matches — 55th percentile among the 365 Eredivisie players who qualify.

Mike Eerdhuijzen (Sparta Rotterdam) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 20 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2024).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mike Eerdhuijzen is a defender at Sparta Rotterdam, with 20 appearances and 1422 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 20 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 55th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players. Mike Eerdhuijzen has started 16 of 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 45% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (1422 of 3150 across 35 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.01 tackles per 90 at home (624 minutes) against 1.35 away (798 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.20 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (1422 minutes) versus 1.17 across every season on record (6360 minutes).

By the numbers

Cards per 90 is down from 0.48 last season (753 minutes in the Eredivisie) to 0.06 in 2023/24. Mike Eerdhuijzen recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 1.9, 3.1, 4.3, 4.8 — trending down, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 20 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.57 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

20
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1422
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 16 of 20 appearances, 4 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Eredivisie minutes available (1422 of 3150).

Against his career: 1.20 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (1422 minutes) · 1.17 across every season on record (6360 minutes).

Eredivisie only: 20 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Mike Eerdhuijzen stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2023/24, defender

StatMike Eerdhuijzenvs cohortLast season
Tacklesper 901.20—1.55
Interceptionsper 901.52—1.91
Blocksper 901.52—0.96
Duels wonper 904.05—4.66
Duel win rate61.0%—62.9%
Fouls committedper 900.57—0.72
Cardsper 900.06—0.48
Passesper 9060.82—61.79
Pass accuracy86.3%—87.2%

Per 90 minutes over 1422 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 753 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-09 to 2024-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2023/24, defender

Mike Eerdhuijzen — season figures, Eredivisie 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMike EerdhuijzenMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.32on target 40.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.06——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.57——
Passingpasses p9060.82accuracy 86.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.19success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.05win rate 61.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.24——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.63——

Where that sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2023/24: this player is in the 55th percentile of 365 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.47.2

2.8 per match — 55th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27KV Mechelen5003.130.633.3
2026/27Utrecht2002.670.671.6
2025/26Utrecht15002.300.241.5
2024/25Sparta Rotterdam33102.380.472.9
2023/24Sparta Rotterdam20102.720.572.8
2022/23Sparta Rotterdam14003.470.481.9

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-23@ Utrecht9000001306.94.4Match →
2024-05-12@ Utrecht7300001107.21.9Match →
2024-05-05@ PSV Eindhoven8900000206.33.1Match →
2024-04-28v FC Volendam9000111107.94.3Match →
2024-04-13@ Almere City FC90001003074.8Match →
2024-04-06v Heracles8900101006.71.7Match →
2024-04-02@ Vitesse90101101087.3Match →
2024-03-30v Fortuna Sittard9000000307.23.4Match →
2024-03-17v Ajax9000000106.91.9Match →
2024-03-09@ Twente7800000007.64.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Tackles 1.01 at home (624 min), 1.35 away (798 min); Interceptions 1.15 at home (624 min), 1.80 away (798 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Mike Eerdhuijzen: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.7 on 2024-03-09 to 4.4 on 2024-05-23.2024-03-092024-05-23

2023/24 is complete — this page is Mike Eerdhuijzen’s record for that season. See Mike Eerdhuijzen’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Mike Eerdhuijzen average per 90?
Mike Eerdhuijzen averages 1.20 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24 (1422 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Mike Eerdhuijzen have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Mike Eerdhuijzen had 1 goal and 0 assists in 20 appearances (1422 minutes played).
Did Mike Eerdhuijzen start regularly in 2023/24?
Mike Eerdhuijzen started 16 of 20 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Mike Eerdhuijzen’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Mike Eerdhuijzen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 20 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.