Mathieu Gorgelin

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Le Havre in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Mathieu Gorgelin (Le Havre, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2019/20 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.00. Started 6 of 6.

Key facts

As of 27 January 2020: A goalkeeper for Le Havre, Mathieu Gorgelin has six appearances (540 minutes) in Ligue 2 2019/20.

As of 27 January 2020: Mathieu Gorgelin averages 1.8 Impact a match over six games in Ligue 2 matches — 45th percentile among the 29 Ligue 2 players who qualify.

As of 27 January 2020: In 2019/20 Mathieu Gorgelin averaged 2.00 saves per 90 over 540 minutes; his career figure is 3.19 over 2852.

Mathieu Gorgelin (Le Havre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 January 2020).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mathieu Gorgelin is a goalkeeper at Le Havre, with six appearances and 540 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 45th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Mathieu Gorgelin has started 6 of six appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 16% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (540 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Mathieu Gorgelin has saved 63.2% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 2 2019/20 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.17 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 2.00 saves per 90 in 2019/20 (540 minutes) versus 3.19 across every season on record (2852 minutes).

By the numbers

Mathieu Gorgelin recorded two or more saves in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 0.0, 3.0, 0.8, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2019/20.

Season 2019/20 · all competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (540 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.00 saves per 90 in 2019/20 (540 minutes) · 3.19 across every season on record (2852 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Mathieu Gorgelin stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2019/20, goalkeeper

StatMathieu Gorgelinvs cohort
Savesper 902.00—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)63.2%—
Goals concededper 901.17—
Clean sheetsof appearances33.3%—
Passesper 9013.50—

Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-07-26 to 2020-01-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 2 2019/20, goalkeeper

Mathieu Gorgelin — season figures, Ligue 2 2019/20SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMathieu GorgelinMedianPct
Savessaves p902.00——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.83——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances33.3%——
Distributionpasses p9013.50——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.17——
Match ratingaverage rating6.72——

Where that sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2019/20: this player is in the 45th percentile of 29 qualifying players by Impact per match.04

1.8 per match — 45th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players (9+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2025/26Lens1004.002.1
2024/25Le Havre17003.221.6
2023/24Le Havre3003.332.0
2020/21Le Havre8002.381.8
2019/20Le Havre6002.001.8
2018/19Lyon100–0.5

Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2020-01-27v Estac Troyes9040084.6Match →
2019-12-13@ Clermont Foot900205.60Match →
2019-10-28@ Valenciennes900006.93Match →
2019-10-19v Lorient902206.40.8Match →
2019-08-09@ Estac Troyes90417.20.6Match →
2019-07-26@ Ajaccio902206.21.2Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 6 matches

Mathieu Gorgelin: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 1.2 on 2019-07-26 to 4.6 on 2020-01-27.2019-07-262020-01-27

2019/20 is complete — this page is Mathieu Gorgelin’s record for that season. See Mathieu Gorgelin’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Mathieu Gorgelin average per 90?
Mathieu Gorgelin averages 2.00 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20 (540 minutes).
What is Mathieu Gorgelin’s save percentage?
Mathieu Gorgelin’s save percentage is 63.2% in Ligue 2 2019/20 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Mathieu Gorgelin have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 Mathieu Gorgelin had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
Did Mathieu Gorgelin start regularly in 2019/20?
Mathieu Gorgelin started 6 of 6 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.