M. Guilavogui stats
M. Guilavogui (Lens, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2025/26 (648 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.30, higher than 17% of 87 forwards. Started 5 of 18.
Key facts
As of 17 January 2026: A forward for Lens, M. Guilavogui has 16 appearances (485 minutes) in Ligue 1 2025/26.
As of 17 January 2026: M. Guilavogui has one goal and no assists from 18 appearances (2025/26, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 17 January 2026: M. Guilavogui averages 1.3 Impact a match over 16 games in Ligue 1 matches — 10th percentile among the 389 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
M. Guilavogui: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 18 appearances; scored one goal and zero assists in 18 appearances in 2025/26. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (17 January 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Guilavogui is a forward at Lens, with 16 appearances and 485 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 16 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 10th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players. M. Guilavogui has started 5 of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 16% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (485 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.39 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (648 minutes) versus 1.92 across every season on record (7747 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 87 Ligue 1 forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.86 key passes per 90 — higher than 86% and 2.23 fouls won per 90 — higher than 86%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 87): Duels (elite, 94th percentile) and Defending (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (17th percentile), against 87 Forwards, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 87).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.6, 0.0, 3.1, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 18 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 87): D. Namaso, Afonso Moreira and M. Fofana (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 5 of 18 appearances, 13 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (485 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.39 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (648 minutes) · 1.92 across every season on record (7747 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 16 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
M. Guilavogui stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2025/26, forward
| Stat | M. Guilavogui | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 23% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.30 | higher than 17% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 5% |
| Shot accuracy | 28.6% | higher than 6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.86 | higher than 86% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.48 | higher than 79% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.23 | higher than 86% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.74 | fewer than 18% |
Per 90 minutes over 485 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Ranked against 87 Ligue 1 forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-25 to 2026-01-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2025/26, forward
M. Guilavogui · Forwards, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 87) median
| Axis | M. Guilavogui | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.30on target 28.6% | 1.84 | 17th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 23rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.86 | 1.19 | 80th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.60accuracy 79.3% | 20.96 | 90th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.48success 53.3% | 0.86 | 79th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.16win rate 55.7% | 4.78 | 94th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.78 | 1.39 | 92nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.53 | 1.49 | 99th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 485 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Cohort: 87 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Ligue 1
1.3 per match — 10th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | v Auxerre sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-01-11 | @ Sochaux | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-01-02 | @ Toulouse sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-12-19 | v Feignies-Aulnoye | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2025-12-14 | v Nice sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-11-22 | v Strasbourg sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | -1.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Monaco sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-11-02 | v Lorient sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-10-29 | @ Metz sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-10-25 | v Marseille sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is M. Guilavogui’s record for that season. See M. Guilavogui’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Guilavogui average per 90?
- M. Guilavogui averages 1.30 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26 (485 minutes) — higher than 17% of 87 Ligue 1 forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did M. Guilavogui have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 M. Guilavogui had 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances (648 minutes played).
- Did M. Guilavogui start regularly in 2025/26?
- M. Guilavogui started 5 of 18 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Guilavogui’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- M. Guilavogui averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 18 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.