Manuel Lazzari
Manuel Lazzari (Lazio, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2021/22 (612 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.14. Started 7 of 11.
Key facts
As of 10 April 2022: A midfielder for Lazio, Manuel Lazzari has six appearances (315 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22.
As of 10 April 2022: In 2021/22 Manuel Lazzari has two goals, one assist and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 April 2022: Manuel Lazzari averages 2.2 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa League matches — 34th percentile among the 449 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
Manuel Lazzari (Lazio) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 11 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Manuel Lazzari is a midfielder at Lazio, with six appearances and 315 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 34th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Manuel Lazzari has started 7 of 11 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 44% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (315 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.62 key passes per 90 at home (290 minutes) against 0.84 away (322 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (612 minutes) versus 0.82 across every season on record (9807 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 8.3, 0.2, 0.8, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2021/22, and 2.29 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 7 of 11 appearances, 4 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 44% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (315 of 720).
Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (612 minutes) · 0.82 across every season on record (9807 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Manuel Lazzari stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Manuel Lazzari | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.43 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.14 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.14 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.71 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.29 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 315 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-16 to 2022-04-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Manuel Lazzari | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.14on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.57 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.43accuracy 87.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.14success 57.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.29win rate 54.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.29 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.57 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.2 per match — 34th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lazio | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2025/26 | Lazio | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.26 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Lazio | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 1.19 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Lazio | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Lazio | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Lazio | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | Lazio | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.32 | 0.95 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Lazio | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 1.10 | 1.8 |
| 2018/19 | Spal | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0.17 | 1.75 | 3.1 |
| 2017/18 | Spal | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.78 | 3.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-10 | @ Genoa | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2022-04-02 | v Sassuolo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8.3 | Match → |
| 2022-01-06 | v Empoli sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2021-12-12 | @ Sassuolo sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2021-12-09 | v Galatasaray sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2021-11-25 | @ Lokomotiv Moscow sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2021-11-04 | @ Marseille | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2021-10-21 | v Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2021-09-30 | v Lokomotiv Moscow | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | Match → | |
| 2021-09-16 | @ Galatasaray | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 0.62 at home (290 min), 0.84 away (322 min); Shots 0.62 at home (290 min), 1.40 away (322 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Manuel Lazzari’s record for that season. See Manuel Lazzari’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Manuel Lazzari average per 90?
- Manuel Lazzari averages 1.14 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (315 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Manuel Lazzari have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Manuel Lazzari had 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (612 minutes played).
- Did Manuel Lazzari start regularly in 2021/22?
- Manuel Lazzari started 7 of 11 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Manuel Lazzari’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Manuel Lazzari averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 11 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.