M. Miranda

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Boreham Wood

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Boreham Wood. The 2022/23 season below was played at Colchester — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Boreham Wood v AFC Fylde · National League · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

M. Miranda (Boreham Wood, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2022/23 (1196 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.70. Started 13 of 19. Next: Boreham Wood v AFC Fylde, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 10 January 2026: A midfielder for Colchester, M. Miranda has 17 appearances (1023 minutes) in League Two 2022/23.

As of 10 January 2026: In 2022/23 M. Miranda has one goal, no assists and 19 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 10 January 2026: M. Miranda averages 2.5 Impact a match over 17 games in League Two matches — 56th percentile among the 551 League Two players who qualify.

M. Miranda (Boreham Wood) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 19 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 January 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Miranda is a midfielder at Colchester, with 17 appearances and 1023 minutes in League Two 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 17 appearances in League Two matches, the 56th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players. M. Miranda has started 13 of 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 25% of the League Two minutes available to him (1023 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.56 key passes per 90 at home (638 minutes) against 0.00 away (558 minutes), all competitions 2022/23.

By the numbers

M. Miranda recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 4.5, 3.1, 4.4, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: five yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2022/23, and 2.20 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Boreham Wood v AFC Fylde, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (National League).

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

19
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1196
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 19 appearances, 6 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 25% of the League Two minutes available (1023 of 4140).

League Two only: 17 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

M. Miranda stats per 90 · League Two 2022/23, midfielder

StatM. Mirandavs cohort
Passesper 9029.21—
Pass accuracy67.2%—
Key passesper 900.26—
Shotsper 900.70—
Shots on targetper 900.09—
Successful dribblesper 900.44—
Tacklesper 903.34—
Interceptionsper 900.88—
Fouls committedper 902.20—
Cardsper 900.44—

Per 90 minutes over 1023 minutes in League Two 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-11-01 to 2026-01-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2022/23, midfielder

M. Miranda — season figures, League Two 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. MirandaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.70on target 12.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.09——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.26——
Passingpasses p9029.21accuracy 67.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.44success 71.4%——
Duelsduels won p907.57win rate 55.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.84——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.64——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2022/23: this player is in the 56th percentile of 551 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.3

2.5 per match — 56th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Boreham Wood100––0.9
2025/26Braintree100––4.5
2023/24Colchester2000.000.003.8
2022/23Colchester19100.080.302.8
2020/21Colchester200––0.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-01-10Boreham Wood v Burton Albion2025/26 sub1700000106.70.9Match →
2025-11-01Chelmsford City v Braintree2025/266800100406.54.5Match →
2024-01-06@ Swindon Town2023/24830000046.63.1Match →
2024-01-01v Gillingham2023/248500000507.24.4Match →
2023-05-08v Mansfield Town740000036.51.3Match →
2023-04-18@ Crawley Town sub10000000–0Match →
2023-04-15@ Salford City sub1500000006.30.7Match →
2023-04-07@ Stevenage sub1500000106.71.1Match →
2023-01-01v Swindon Town sub900000206.91.6Match →
2022-11-01@ Barrow79000005063.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.56 at home (638 min), 0.00 away (558 min); Shots 0.56 at home (638 min), 0.65 away (558 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

M. Miranda: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.3 on 2022-11-01 to 0.9 on 2026-01-10.2022-11-012026-01-10

TACTIX model: M. Miranda’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Miranda’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does M. Miranda average per 90?
M. Miranda averages 0.70 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2022/23 (1023 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. Miranda have this season?
This season M. Miranda has 1 goal and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1196 minutes played).
Does M. Miranda start every game?
M. Miranda started 13 of 19 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does M. Miranda get booked?
M. Miranda was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.