Mason Mount
Mason Mount (Vitesse, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2017/18 (457 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 3.68. Started 6 of 7.
Key facts
As of 24 February 2018: A midfielder for Vitesse, Mason Mount has six appearances (367 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18.
As of 24 February 2018: In 2017/18 Mason Mount has one goal, one assist and seven appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 24 February 2018: Mason Mount averages 3.1 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa League matches — 65th percentile among the 246 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
Mason Mount (Vitesse) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in seven appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 February 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mason Mount is a midfielder at Vitesse, with six appearances and 367 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 65th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Mason Mount has started 6 of seven appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 68% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (367 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.15 key passes per 90 in 2017/18 (457 minutes) versus 1.88 across every season on record (21199 minutes).
By the numbers
Mason Mount recorded a shot in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.8, 4.3, 9.0, 1.1, 2.1 — trending up, averaging 5.1 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2017/18, and 0.74 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 68% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (367 of 540).
Against his career: 3.15 key passes per 90 in 2017/18 (457 minutes) · 1.88 across every season on record (21199 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2017/18. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Mason Mount stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, midfielder
| Stat | Mason Mount | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.03 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.94 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.68 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.94 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 367 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 7
- 1+ shot on target3 of 7
- 1+ tackle0 of 7
- 1+ foul committed3 of 7
- Scored1 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-09-14 to 2018-02-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mason Mount | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.68on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.19 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.03 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.94success 92.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.40win rate 61.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.23 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.98 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.1 per match — 65th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manchester United | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 1.07 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0.41 | 1.22 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester United | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.84 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Manchester United | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 1.14 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0.57 | 1.68 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | England national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 4.1 |
| 2021/22 | Chelsea | 52 | 13 | 16 | 0.90 | 2.42 | 4.1 |
| 2020/21 | Chelsea | 54 | 9 | 8 | 0.72 | 2.33 | 4.7 |
| 2020/21 | England national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Chelsea | 53 | 8 | 5 | 0.94 | 1.64 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Derby | 41 | 10 | 5 | 0.88 | 1.77 | 3.7 |
| 2017/18 | Vitesse | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.18 | 3.15 | 3.9 |
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-24 | @ VVV Venlo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.8 | Match → |
| 2017-12-07 | v Nice | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2017-11-23 | @ Lazio | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 9 | Match → |
| 2017-11-02 | v Zulte Waregem | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2017-10-19 | @ Zulte Waregem | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2017-09-28 | @ Nice | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2017-09-14 | v Lazio sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is Mason Mount’s record for that season. See Mason Mount’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Mason Mount average per 90?
- Mason Mount averages 3.68 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18 (367 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Mason Mount have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Mason Mount had 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances (457 minutes played).
- Did Mason Mount start regularly in 2017/18?
- Mason Mount started 6 of 7 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Mason Mount’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Mason Mount averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 7 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.