Mitchell Pinnock
Mitchell Pinnock (Kilmarnock, midfielder) had 4 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances in 2020/21 (1579 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 1.60. Started 18 of 30.
Key facts
As of 16 May 2021: A midfielder for Kilmarnock, Mitchell Pinnock has 30 appearances (1579 minutes) in the Premiership 2020/21.
As of 16 May 2021: In 2020/21 Mitchell Pinnock has four goals, three assists and 30 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 16 May 2021: Mitchell Pinnock averages 2.7 Impact a match over 30 games in Premiership matches — 53rd percentile among the 245 Premiership players who qualify.
Mitchell Pinnock (Kilmarnock) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 30 appearances, and scored four goals and three assists in 30 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mitchell Pinnock is a midfielder at Kilmarnock, with 30 appearances and 1579 minutes in the Premiership 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 30 appearances in Premiership matches, the 53rd percentile of 245 qualifying Premiership players. Mitchell Pinnock has started 18 of 30 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 44% of the Premiership minutes available to him (1579 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.48 key passes per 90 at home (653 minutes) against 1.26 away (926 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.77 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1579 minutes) versus 1.91 across every season on record (24104 minutes).
By the numbers
Mitchell Pinnock recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.3, 4.2, 5.7, 3.2, 7.7 — broadly level, averaging 5.6 against a season figure of 2.7.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 18 of 30 appearances, 12 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Premiership minutes available (1579 of 3600).
Against his career: 1.77 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (1579 minutes) · 1.91 across every season on record (24104 minutes).
Premiership only: 30 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
Mitchell Pinnock stats per 90 · Premiership 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Mitchell Pinnock | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.48 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.77 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.60 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1579 minutes in Premiership 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-02-10 to 2021-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premiership 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premiership 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mitchell Pinnock | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.60on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.94 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.48 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.08success 55.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.84win rate 38.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.39 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.08 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premiership
2.7 per match — 53th percentile of 245 qualifying Premiership players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bromley | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.47 | 2.00 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Bromley | 48 | 2 | 10 | 0.43 | 2.82 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Northampton | 47 | 2 | 7 | 0.27 | 1.28 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Northampton | 46 | 7 | 7 | 0.55 | 1.46 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Northampton | 46 | 6 | 7 | 0.59 | 2.29 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | Northampton | 50 | 9 | 12 | 0.48 | 1.80 | 3.4 |
| 2020/21 | Kilmarnock | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0.68 | 1.77 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | AFC Wimbledon | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0.55 | 1.58 | 1.9 |
| 2018/19 | AFC Wimbledon | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.06 | 2.38 | 3.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-16 | @ Hamilton Academical | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.3 | Match → |
| 2021-05-12 | v ST Mirren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2021-05-01 | @ Motherwell | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2021-04-21 | v Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2021-04-10 | v Ross County | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.7 | Match → |
| 2021-03-20 | v Motherwell | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.7 | Match → |
| 2021-03-06 | @ Ross County | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2021-02-27 | v Dundee Utd | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2021-02-20 | @ Aberdeen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2021-02-10 | v Motherwell sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 2.48 at home (653 min), 1.26 away (926 min); Shots 1.93 at home (653 min), 1.36 away (926 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Mitchell Pinnock’s record for that season. See Mitchell Pinnock’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Mitchell Pinnock average per 90?
- Mitchell Pinnock averages 1.60 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2020/21 (1579 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Mitchell Pinnock have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Mitchell Pinnock had 4 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances (1579 minutes played).
- Did Mitchell Pinnock start regularly in 2020/21?
- Mitchell Pinnock started 18 of 30 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Mitchell Pinnock’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Mitchell Pinnock averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 30 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.