M. Sarr

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Monaco in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

M. Sarr (Monaco, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2022/23 (794 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.89. Started 9 of 10.

Key facts

As of 12 March 2023: A defender for Monaco, M. Sarr has seven appearances (503 minutes) in Ligue 1 2022/23.

As of 12 March 2023: M. Sarr averages 1.7 Impact a match over seven games in Ligue 1 matches — 12th percentile among the 344 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

As of 12 March 2023: In 2022/23 M. Sarr averaged 1.02 tackles per 90 over 794 minutes; his career figure is 1.55 over 9041.

M. Sarr (Monaco) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 March 2023).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Sarr is a defender at Monaco, with seven appearances and 503 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 12th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players. M. Sarr has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 15% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (503 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.70 interceptions per 90 at home (434 minutes) against 1.75 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.02 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (794 minutes) versus 1.55 across every season on record (9041 minutes).

By the numbers

M. Sarr recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 2.6, 7.4, 2.0, -1.1 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
794
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (503 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.02 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (794 minutes) · 1.55 across every season on record (9041 minutes).

Ligue 1 only: 7 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

M. Sarr stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2022/23, defender

StatM. Sarrvs cohort
Tacklesper 900.89—
Interceptionsper 901.61—
Blocksper 900.54—
Duels wonper 903.76—
Duel win rate58.3%—
Fouls committedper 901.25—
Cardsper 900.54—
Passesper 9061.91—
Pass accuracy88.7%—

Per 90 minutes over 503 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-04 to 2023-03-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2022/23, defender

M. Sarr — season figures, Ligue 1 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. SarrMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.18on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.18——
Passingpasses p9061.91accuracy 88.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.36success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p903.76win rate 58.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.04——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.79——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2022/23: this player is in the 12th percentile of 344 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.29

1.7 per match — 12th percentile of 344 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27NEOM9003.220.113.4
2025/26Lens39014.130.293.7
2024/25Lens23002.830.311.8
2022/23Monaco10003.290.112.4
2021/22Chelsea21003.300.352.6
2020/21FC Porto6001.720.000.8
2018/19Nice2014.000.504.2
2017/18Nice6002.100.701.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-03-12v Reims900010027.23Match →
2023-02-26v Nice9000001006.52.6Match →
2023-02-23v Bayer Leverkusen12000000207.77.4Match →
2023-02-19@ Stade Brestois 2990000001072Match →
2023-01-01v Stade Brestois 29 sub80000006.5-1.1Match →
2022-12-28@ Auxerre9000000006.21Match →
2022-10-30v Angers450000016.91.3Match →
2022-10-13@ Trabzonspor9000000206.55.2Match →
2022-09-15v Ferencvarosi TC8100000006.3-0.1Match →
2022-09-04@ Nice9000000107.32.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.04 at home (434 min), 1.00 away (360 min); Interceptions 2.70 at home (434 min), 1.75 away (360 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

M. Sarr: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.9 on 2022-09-04 to 3 on 2023-03-12.2022-09-042023-03-12

2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Sarr’s record for that season. See M. Sarr’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does M. Sarr average per 90?
M. Sarr averages 0.89 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23 (503 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Sarr have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 M. Sarr had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (794 minutes played).
Did M. Sarr start regularly in 2022/23?
M. Sarr started 9 of 10 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Sarr’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
M. Sarr averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 10 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.