M. Uth
M. Uth (FC Schalke 04, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2020/21 (1281 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.74. Started 16 of 17.
Key facts
As of 15 May 2021: A forward for FC Schalke 04, M. Uth has 16 appearances (1191 minutes) in the Bundesliga 2020/21.
As of 15 May 2021: In 2020/21 M. Uth has three goals, no assists and 17 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 May 2021: M. Uth averages 2.8 Impact a match over 16 games in Bundesliga matches — 50th percentile among the 46 Bundesliga players who qualify.
M. Uth (FC Schalke 04) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 17 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 17 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Uth is a forward at FC Schalke 04, with 16 appearances and 1191 minutes in the Bundesliga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 16 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 50th percentile of 46 qualifying Bundesliga players. M. Uth has started 16 of 17 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 39% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1191 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.69 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (1281 minutes) versus 2.11 across every season on record (3929 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Uth recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 4.3, 1.6, 0.9, 3.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 16 of 17 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1191 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.69 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (1281 minutes) · 2.11 across every season on record (3929 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 16 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Uth stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2020/21, forward
| Stat | M. Uth | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.74 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 39.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.89 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.08 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1191 minutes in Bundesliga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-01-02 to 2021-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Bundesliga 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Uth | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.74on target 39.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.21 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.34accuracy 81.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.21success 51.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.91win rate 44.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.74 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.89 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Bundesliga
2.8 per match — 50th percentile of 46 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Köln | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.22 | 2.44 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Köln | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | 1. FC Köln | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1.08 | 2.15 | 3.9 |
| 2020/21 | FC Schalke 04 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0.70 | 1.19 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | FC Schalke 04 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.68 | 0.7 |
| 2018/19 | FC Schalke 04 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.56 | 0.94 | 3.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | v Eintracht Frankfurt | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2021-05-08 | @ 1899 Hoffenheim | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 4.3 | Match → | |
| 2021-04-17 | @ SC Freiburg sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2021-02-06 | v RB Leipzig | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2021-02-03 | @ VfL Wolfsburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2021-01-30 | @ Werder Bremen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2021-01-24 | v Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2021-01-20 | v 1. FC Köln | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2021-01-09 | v 1899 Hoffenheim | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2021-01-02 | @ Hertha Berlin | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Shots 1.65 at home (601 min), 1.72 away (680 min); Shots on target 0.60 at home (601 min), 0.79 away (680 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is M. Uth’s record for that season. See M. Uth’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Uth average per 90?
- M. Uth averages 1.74 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2020/21 (1191 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Uth have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 M. Uth had 3 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances (1281 minutes played).
- Did M. Uth start regularly in 2020/21?
- M. Uth started 16 of 17 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Uth’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- M. Uth averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 17 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.