Manu Morlanes stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Mallorca

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Leganes v Mallorca · Segunda División · Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 BST · Leganes allow 16.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Manu Morlanes (Mallorca, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (558 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.16, higher than 5% of 94 midfielders. Started 7 of 7. Next: Leganes v Mallorca, Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 BST.

Key facts

As of 27 September 2026: A midfielder for Mallorca, Manu Morlanes has seven appearances (558 minutes) in Segunda División 2026/27.

As of 27 September 2026: Manu Morlanes averages 3.2 Impact a match over seven games in Segunda División matches — 76th percentile among the 468 Segunda División players who qualify.

As of 27 September 2026: Against midfielders in Segunda División 2026/27, Manu Morlanes stands out on 3.06 tackles per 90 (higher than 94%) and 1.61 interceptions per 90 (higher than 94%); the cohort is 94 players with 360+ minutes.

Manu Morlanes (Mallorca) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 September 2026).

3.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Manu Morlanes is a midfielder at Mallorca, with seven appearances and 558 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across seven appearances in Segunda División matches, the 76th percentile of 468 qualifying Segunda División players. Manu Morlanes has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 62% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (558 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.56 key passes per 90 at home (288 minutes) against 1.00 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 94 Segunda División midfielders with 360+ minutes: 3.06 tackles per 90 — higher than 94% and 1.61 interceptions per 90 — higher than 94%. Manu Morlanes recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 94): Passing (elite, 91st percentile) and Defending (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (fifth percentile) and Discipline (12th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 94 Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 94).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 2.2, 3.5, 4.2, 3.5 — trending down, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2026/27, and 2.42 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Leganes v Mallorca, Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 BST (Segunda División). Leganes allow 16.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 94): Damián Rodríguez, Iñaki González Zambrano and Urri (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
558
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 7 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Segunda División minutes available (558 of 900).

Segunda División only: 7 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Manu Morlanes stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

StatManu Morlanesvs midfielders
Passesper 9055.65higher than 91%
Pass accuracy88.1%higher than 81%
Key passesper 901.29higher than 60%
Shotsper 900.16higher than 5%
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 6%
Successful dribblesper 900.16higher than 13%
Tacklesper 903.06higher than 94%
Interceptionsper 901.61higher than 94%
Fouls committedper 902.42fewer than 7%
Cardsper 900.32fewer than 33%

Per 90 minutes over 558 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 94 Segunda División midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-13 to 2026-09-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

Manu Morlanes — radar against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 94)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Manu Morlanes · Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 94) median

AxisManu MorlanesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.16on target 0.0%0.855th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0026th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.291.2752nd
Passingpasses p9055.65accuracy 88.1%40.6691st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.16success 50.0%0.5313th
Duelsduels won p904.84win rate 50.8%4.8648th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.683.1891st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.741.5388th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 558 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 94 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where that sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 76th percentile of 468 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.35.9

3.2 per match — 76th percentile of 468 qualifying Segunda División players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Mallorca7000.001.293.2
2025/26Mallorca33300.190.822.1
2024/25Mallorca23000.070.672.2
2023/24Mallorca39020.200.972.0
2022/23Mallorca12100.250.382.5
2022/23Villarreal11000.000.521.5
2021/22Espanyol16000.000.281.2
2021/22Villarreal100––0.4
2020/21Almeria9000.131.273.1
2019/20Villarreal100––0.6
2018/19Villarreal7100.370.913.1
2017/18Villarreal100––3.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-27v Almeria4500002006.21.3Match →
2026-09-19@ Real Sociedad II900000016.62.2Match →
2026-09-13v Sabadell900000247.23.5Match →
2026-09-05@ Eldense9000000307.24.2Match →
2026-08-30v AD Ceuta FC6400000307.23.5Match →
2026-08-24@ Granada CF9000103407.34.5Match →
2026-08-15v Valladolid8900001406.93.1Match →
2026-05-23v Oviedo2025/26901011148.77.3Match →
2026-05-17@ Levante2025/267900000106.31.3Match →
2026-05-13@ Getafe2025/2679000000060.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.56 at home (288 min), 1.00 away (270 min); Shots 0.00 at home (288 min), 0.33 away (270 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Manu Morlanes: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.3 on 2026-05-13 to 1.3 on 2026-09-27.2026-05-132026-09-27

TACTIX model: Manu Morlanes’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Manu Morlanes’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Manu Morlanes average per 90?
Manu Morlanes averages 0.16 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (558 minutes) — higher than 5% of 94 Segunda División midfielders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Manu Morlanes have this season?
This season Manu Morlanes has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (558 minutes played).
Does Manu Morlanes start every game?
Manu Morlanes started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Manu Morlanes get booked?
Manu Morlanes was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.