Marcinho

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Chapecoense B

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Chapecoense B. The 2026 season below was played at Chapecoense-sc — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Marcinho (Chapecoense B, midfielder) has 8 goals and 3 assists in 37 appearances in 2026 (2450 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.30, higher than 70% of 155 midfielders. Started 31 of 37.

Key facts

As of 12 October 2026: Marcinho is a midfielder at Chapecoense-sc, with 33 appearances and 2146 minutes in Serie A 2026.

As of 12 October 2026: In 2026 Marcinho has eight goals, three assists and 37 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 12 October 2026: Ranked in the 79th percentile of 405 qualifying Serie A players, Marcinho’s Impact runs at 3.1 per match (33 appearances in Serie A matches).

Marcinho (Chapecoense B) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 37 appearances, and has eight goals and three assists in 37 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 October 2026).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Marcinho is a midfielder at Chapecoense-sc, with 33 appearances and 2146 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 33 appearances in Serie A matches, the 79th percentile of 405 qualifying Serie A players. Marcinho has started 31 of 37 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 65% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1684 of 2610 across 29 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.03 key passes per 90 at home (976 minutes) against 1.07 away (1012 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 155 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.34 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 88% and 2.14 key passes per 90 — higher than 83%. Marcinho recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 155): Dribbling (elite, 88th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (10th percentile) and Defending (13th percentile), against 155 Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 155).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 1.6, 0.6, 4.2, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 37 appearances in 2026, and 1.22 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Availability: Marcinho is listed as out (Yellow Cards) in the most recent squad report TACTIX holds, dated 1792208400.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 155): Matheuzinho, Cuello and Keny Arroyo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · all competitions

37
Apps
8
Goals
3
Assists
2450
Minutes
7
Yellow
0
Red

Started 31 of 37 appearances, 6 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Serie A minutes available (1684 of 2610).

Serie A only: 33 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Marcinho stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, midfielder

StatMarcinhovs midfielders
Passesper 9026.59higher than 10%
Pass accuracy79.5%higher than 9%
Key passesper 902.14higher than 83%
Shotsper 901.30higher than 70%
Shots on targetper 900.59higher than 72%
Successful dribblesper 901.34higher than 88%
Tacklesper 901.30higher than 32%
Interceptionsper 900.17higher than 5%
Fouls committedper 901.22fewer than 63%
Cardsper 900.17fewer than 65%

Per 90 minutes over 2146 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 155 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-10-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie A 2026, midfielder

Marcinho — radar against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 155)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Marcinho · Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 155) median

AxisMarcinhoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.30on target 45.2%0.9270th
Scoringgoals p900.290.0887th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.261.2083rd
Passingpasses p9026.59accuracy 79.5%41.0810th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.34success 42.1%0.6488th
Duelsduels won p904.66win rate 39.6%4.3359th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.642.7713th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.381.6835th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2146 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 155 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in Serie A

Serie A 2026: this player is in the 79th percentile of 405 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.1

3.1 per match — 79th percentile of 405 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Chapecoense-sc31620.541.542.6
2026Chapecoense B6210.583.514.5
2022Avai8100.883.211.5
2020Goias100––0.9
2019Goias200––0.1
2018Atletico Paranaense4110.880.883.2
2017Sao Paulo2010.001.712.4
Availability note (17 October 2026): recorded as Missing Fixture — Yellow Cards. Squad news changes fast — verify with official club sources before making decisions.

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-12v Atletico Paranaense450010105.80.1Match →
2026-10-07@ Vitoria7500200106.11.6Match →
2026-10-07@ Vitoria75000001060.6Match →
2026-09-19@ Atletico-MG90000042074.2Match →
2026-09-19@ Atletico-MG9600004207.34.2Match →
2026-09-12v Internacional900110717.56.6Match →
2026-09-12v Internacional980100526.96.1Match →
2026-09-06@ Corinthians8220331208.611Match →
2026-09-06@ Corinthians8220331209.311.5Match →
2026-08-30@ Gremio8000105006.33Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 2.03 at home (976 min), 1.07 away (1012 min); Shots 1.29 at home (976 min), 0.89 away (1012 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Marcinho: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3 on 2026-08-30 to 0.1 on 2026-10-12.2026-08-302026-10-12

TACTIX model: Marcinho’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Marcinho’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Marcinho average per 90?
Marcinho averages 1.30 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (2146 minutes) — higher than 70% of 155 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Marcinho have this season?
This season Marcinho has 8 goals and 3 assists in 37 appearances (2450 minutes played).
Does Marcinho start every game?
Marcinho started 31 of 37 appearances in 2026, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Is Marcinho injured or available to play?
As of 17 October 2026, TACTIX’s injury feed recorded Marcinho as Missing Fixture (Yellow Cards). Squad news changes fast — verify with official club sources before making decisions.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.