Marwan Al-Sahafi
Marwan Al-Sahafi (Al-Ittihad FC, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2023/24 (508 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 0.93. Started 4 of 10.
Key facts
As of 16 May 2024: A forward for Al-Ittihad FC, Marwan Al-Sahafi has five appearances (194 minutes) in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24.
As of 16 May 2024: Marwan Al-Sahafi averages 1.1 Impact a match over five games in AFC Champions League Elite matches — 11th percentile among the 219 AFC Champions League Elite players who qualify.
As of 16 May 2024: In 2023/24 Marwan Al-Sahafi averaged 1.59 shots per 90 over 508 minutes; his career figure is 1.06 over 2801.
As of 16 May 2024, Marwan Al-Sahafi of Al-Ittihad FC averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marwan Al-Sahafi is a forward at Al-Ittihad FC, with five appearances and 194 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across five appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 11th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. Marwan Al-Sahafi has started 4 of 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 22% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (194 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.59 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (508 minutes) versus 1.06 across every season on record (2801 minutes).
By the numbers
Marwan Al-Sahafi recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.3, 2.1, 1.5, 0.7, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 4 of 10 appearances, 6 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 22% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (194 of 900).
Against his career: 1.59 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (508 minutes) · 1.06 across every season on record (2801 minutes).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 5 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
Marwan Al-Sahafi stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Marwan Al-Sahafi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.32 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.39 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 194 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-18 to 2024-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Marwan Al-Sahafi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.93on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.32 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.84accuracy 78.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.32win rate 35.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.86 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in AFC Champions League Elite
1.1 per match — 11th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Ittihad FC | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 2.22 | 1.3 |
| 2026/27 | Saudi Arabia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 2025/26 | Antwerp | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.68 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Saudi Arabia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.72 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Ittihad FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.06 | 1.59 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Al-Ittihad FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | @ Al Khaleej Saihat | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2024-05-03 | @ Abha sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2024-03-12 | v Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2024-03-05 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-02-22 | v Navbahor sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2024-02-15 | @ Navbahor | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2023-12-26 | v Al-Nassr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2023-12-12 | v Auckland City sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-11-10 | v Abha sub | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 2.2 | Match → | |
| 2023-09-18 | v Olmaliq sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Marwan Al-Sahafi’s record for that season. See Marwan Al-Sahafi’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Marwan Al-Sahafi average per 90?
- Marwan Al-Sahafi averages 0.93 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 (194 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Marwan Al-Sahafi have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Marwan Al-Sahafi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (508 minutes played).
- Did Marwan Al-Sahafi start regularly in 2023/24?
- Marwan Al-Sahafi started 4 of 10 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Marwan Al-Sahafi’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Marwan Al-Sahafi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.