Masahito Ono
Masahito Ono (Nagoya Grampus, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2025 (224 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.21. Started 1 of 9.
Key facts
As of 6 December 2025: Masahito Ono is a midfielder at Nagoya Grampus, with nine appearances and 224 minutes in the J1 League 2025.
As of 6 December 2025: Ranked in the fourth percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players, Masahito Ono’s Impact runs at 0.9 per match (nine appearances in J1 League matches).
As of 6 December 2025: Of nine appearances in 2025 (all competitions), Masahito Ono started 1, playing 25 minutes on average.
Masahito Ono: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across nine appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (6 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Masahito Ono is a midfielder at Nagoya Grampus, with nine appearances and 224 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across nine appearances in J1 League matches, the fourth percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. Masahito Ono has started 1 of nine appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 25 minutes. That is 7% of the J1 League minutes available to him (224 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
Masahito Ono recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 2.7, 0.6, 0.0, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2025, and 0.80 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 1 of 9 appearances, 8 from the bench · 25 minutes per appearance · 7% of the J1 League minutes available (224 of 3420).
J1 League only: 9 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Masahito Ono stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, midfielder
| Stat | Masahito Ono | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.13 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 70.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.41 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.81 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.40 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 224 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranks appear once Masahito Ono reaches 450 minutes in J1 League.
Last 9 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 9
- 1+ shot on target0 of 9
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 1+ foul committed2 of 9
- Scored0 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-29 to 2025-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · J1 League 2025, midfielder
A radar appears once Masahito Ono has 450+ minutes in J1 League this season (224 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Masahito Ono | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.21on target 0.0% | 0.79 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.07 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.40 | 1.13 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.13accuracy 70.0% | 37.45 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.80success 40.0% | 0.60 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.42win rate 44.0% | 4.32 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.22 | 2.61 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | 1.17 | — |
Where that sits in the J1 League
0.9 per match — 4th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-06 | v Avispa Fukuoka sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-11-30 | @ Machida Zelvia sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2025-09-13 | @ Fagiano Okayama sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-06-21 | v Shimizu S-pulse sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-04-20 | v Sanfrecce Hiroshima sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | @ Gamba Osaka | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-06 | @ Shonan Bellmare sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-02 | v Yokohama F. Marinos sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | v Yokohama FC sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 9 matches
2025 is complete — this page is Masahito Ono’s record for that season. See Masahito Ono’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Masahito Ono average per 90?
- Masahito Ono averages 1.21 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (224 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Masahito Ono have in 2025?
- In 2025 Masahito Ono had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (224 minutes played).
- Did Masahito Ono start regularly in 2025?
- Masahito Ono started 1 of 9 appearances in 2025, averaging 25 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Masahito Ono’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Masahito Ono averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 9 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.