Mattia Mannini

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Benevento

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Mattia Mannini (Benevento, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2026/27 (16 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 0.00. Started 0 of 1.

Key facts

As of 11 September 2026: A defender for Benevento, Mattia Mannini has one appearance (16 minutes) in Serie B 2026/27.

As of 11 September 2026: Mattia Mannini averages 0.4 Impact a match over one game in Serie B matches — fifth percentile among the 411 Serie B players who qualify.

As of 11 September 2026: Of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), Mattia Mannini started 0, playing 16 minutes on average.

Mattia Mannini (Benevento) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 September 2026).

0.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mattia Mannini is a defender at Benevento, with one appearance and 16 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across one appearance in Serie B matches, the fifth percentile of 411 qualifying Serie B players. Mattia Mannini has started 0 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 16 minutes. That is 3% of the Serie B minutes available to him (16 of 630 across seven club matches).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 1 appearances, 1 from the bench · 16 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Serie B minutes available (16 of 630).

Serie B only: 1 app · 0.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

Mattia Mannini stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, defender

StatMattia Manninivs defenders
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 905.63—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 900.00—
Duel win rate0.0%—
Fouls committedper 905.63—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9022.50—
Pass accuracy75.0%—

Per 90 minutes over 16 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranks appear once Mattia Mannini reaches 252 minutes in Serie B.

Profile radar · Serie B 2026/27, defender

Mattia Mannini — season figures, Serie B 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Mattia Mannini has 252+ minutes in Serie B this season (16 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisMattia ManniniMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.48—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.48—
Passingpasses p9022.50accuracy 75.0%46.26—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.26—
Duelsduels won p900.00win rate 0.0%4.34—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.633.03—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)5.631.24—

Where that sits in Serie B

Serie B 2026/27: this player is in the 5th percentile of 411 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.610.6

0.4 per match — 5th percentile of 411 qualifying Serie B players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Benevento100––0.4
2025/26Juve Stabia17002.301.240.7
2023/24AS Roma100––-0.1

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-11v Hellas Verona sub1600000006.70.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX model: Mattia Mannini’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Mattia Mannini’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Mattia Mannini average per 90?
Mattia Mannini averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (16 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Mattia Mannini have this season?
This season Mattia Mannini has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (16 minutes played).
Does Mattia Mannini start every game?
Mattia Mannini started 0 of 1 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 16 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Mattia Mannini’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Mattia Mannini averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 1 appearance in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.