Maurício Antônio

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Paysandu

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Paysandu. The 2020/21 season below was played at Portimonense — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Maurício Antônio (Paysandu, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2020/21 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.33. Started 3 of 3.

Key facts

As of 21 May 2025: A defender for Portimonense, Maurício Antônio has three appearances (270 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2020/21.

As of 21 May 2025: Maurício Antônio averages 4.1 Impact a match over three games in Primeira Liga matches — 96th percentile among the 49 Primeira Liga players who qualify.

As of 21 May 2025: Of three appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), Maurício Antônio started 3, playing 90 minutes on average.

Maurício Antônio (Paysandu) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2025).

4.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Maurício Antônio is a defender at Portimonense, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across three appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 96th percentile of 49 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Maurício Antônio has started 3 of three appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 9% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (270 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 1.6, 3.1, 0.7, 4.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 4.1.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (270 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 3 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Maurício Antônio stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2020/21, defender

StatMaurício Antôniovs cohort
Tacklesper 902.33—
Interceptionsper 903.33—
Blocksper 900.33—
Duels wonper 904.33—
Duel win rate65.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.67—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9063.67—
Pass accuracy86.9%—

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Primeira Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-06 to 2025-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2020/21, defender

Maurício Antônio — season figures, Primeira Liga 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMaurício AntônioMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9063.67accuracy 86.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p904.33win rate 65.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.67——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2020/21: this player is in the 96th percentile of 49 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.64.4

4.1 per match — 96th percentile of 49 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Paysandu1001.000.001.5
2023/24Coritiba3002.250.451.8
2020/21Portimonense3005.670.004.1

Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-21Bahia v Paysandu2025/269000000106.31.5Match →
2023-12-07Coritiba v Corinthians2023/24 sub4800000007.31.6Match →
2023-11-30Coritiba v Botafogo2023/24 sub5700001007.23.1Match →
2023-09-27Sao Paulo v Coritiba2023/249500200006.90.7Match →
2021-05-19v SC Braga9000000107.24Match →
2021-05-10v Moreirense9000000507.26.3Match →
2021-05-06@ Belenenses9000000106.92.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 7 matches

Maurício Antônio: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 2.2 on 2021-05-06 to 1.5 on 2025-05-21.2021-05-062025-05-21

TACTIX model: Maurício Antônio’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Maurício Antônio’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Maurício Antônio average per 90?
Maurício Antônio averages 2.33 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2020/21 (270 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Maurício Antônio have this season?
This season Maurício Antônio has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Does Maurício Antônio start every game?
Maurício Antônio started 3 of 3 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Maurício Antônio get booked?
Maurício Antônio was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.