Michael Ruhs stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Brisbane Roar

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory · A-League · Fri 23 Oct, 10:00 BST · Perth Glory allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Michael Ruhs (Brisbane Roar, forward) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 (1416 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 1.21, higher than 8% of 36 forwards. Started 16 of 25. Next: Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory, Fri 23 Oct, 10:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 25 April 2026: A forward for Brisbane Roar, Michael Ruhs has 25 appearances (1416 minutes) in A-League Men 2025/26.

As of 25 April 2026: In 2025/26 Michael Ruhs has one goal, two assists and 25 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 25 April 2026: Ranked in the 13th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players, Michael Ruhs’s Impact runs at 1.5 per match (25 appearances in A-League Men matches).

Michael Ruhs (Brisbane Roar) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 25 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 April 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Michael Ruhs is a forward at Brisbane Roar, with 25 appearances and 1416 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 25 appearances in A-League Men matches, the 13th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players. Michael Ruhs has started 16 of 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 61% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (1416 of 2340 across 26 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.24 shots on target per 90 at home (739 minutes) against 0.80 away (677 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

Michael Ruhs recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Scoring (0th percentile) and Shooting (eighth percentile), against 36 Forwards, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 36).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.9, 1.2, 3.1, 1.7, 1.4 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: five yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory, Fri 23 Oct, 10:00 BST (A-League). Perth Glory allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 36): Víctor Campuzano, Y. Dukuly and Ifeanyi Eze (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

25
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
1416
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 16 of 25 appearances, 9 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 61% of the A-League Men minutes available (1416 of 2340).

A-League Men only: 25 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.

Michael Ruhs stats per 90 · A-League Men 2025/26, forward

StatMichael Ruhsvs forwards
Goalsper 900.06higher than 0%
Shotsper 901.21higher than 8%
Shots on targetper 900.51higher than 11%
Shot accuracy42.1%higher than 31%
Key passesper 901.27higher than 53%
Successful dribblesper 900.76higher than 42%
Fouls wonper 901.21higher than 56%
Offsidesper 900.57fewer than 40%

Per 90 minutes over 1416 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Ranked against 36 A-League Men forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-31 to 2026-04-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · A-League Men 2025/26, forward

Michael Ruhs — radar against Forwards, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 36)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Michael Ruhs · Forwards, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 36) median

AxisMichael RuhsMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.21on target 42.1%2.028th
Scoringgoals p900.060.350th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.401.4150th
Passingpasses p9015.76accuracy 64.9%20.6417th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.76success 28.6%0.8742nd
Duelsduels won p904.26win rate 38.5%4.8136th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.211.4228th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.031.2283rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1416 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Cohort: 36 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in A-League Men

A-League Men 2025/26: this player is in the 13th percentile of 223 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.66.1

1.5 per match — 13th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Brisbane Roar25120.511.271.5
2024/25Western United100––0.2
2023/24Western United100––0.1
2022/23Western United100––1.5

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-04-25@ Perth Glory690010005.9-0.9Match →
2026-04-10@ Central Coast Mariners630011206.31.2Match →
2026-04-02v Sydney72001032073.1Match →
2026-03-21v Wellington Phoenix8000100106.91.7Match →
2026-03-13v Western Sydney Wanderers6600321006.71.4Match →
2026-02-28v Perth Glory sub5800201207.23.6Match →
2026-02-21@ Sydney sub2900110106.92.1Match →
2026-02-14@ Melbourne Victory700010016.2-0.2Match →
2026-02-07v Central Coast Mariners8600100206.51.7Match →
2026-01-31@ Newcastle Jets sub3100101006.50.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.22 at home (739 min), 1.20 away (677 min); Shots on target 0.24 at home (739 min), 0.80 away (677 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Michael Ruhs: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-01-31 to -0.9 on 2026-04-25.2026-01-312026-04-25

TACTIX model: Michael Ruhs’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Michael Ruhs’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Michael Ruhs average per 90?
Michael Ruhs averages 1.21 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26 (1416 minutes) — higher than 8% of 36 A-League Men forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Michael Ruhs have this season?
This season Michael Ruhs has 1 goal and 2 assists in 25 appearances (1416 minutes played).
Does Michael Ruhs start every game?
Michael Ruhs started 16 of 25 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Michael Ruhs get booked?
Michael Ruhs was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.