Miguel Guerrero
Now at OFI. The 2020/21 season below was played at Nottingham Forest — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Kalamata v OFI · Super League 1 · Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST · Kalamata allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 6 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Miguel Guerrero (OFI, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2020/21 (515 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.38. Started 5 of 12. Next: Kalamata v OFI, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 9 November 2022: A forward for Nottingham Forest, Miguel Guerrero has nine appearances (391 minutes) in the Championship 2020/21.
As of 9 November 2022: Miguel Guerrero averages 1.0 Impact a match over nine games in Championship matches — fifth percentile among the 532 Championship players who qualify.
As of 9 November 2022: Of 12 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), Miguel Guerrero started 5, playing 43 minutes on average.
Miguel Guerrero (OFI) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Miguel Guerrero is a forward at Nottingham Forest, with nine appearances and 391 minutes in the Championship 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across nine appearances in Championship matches, the fifth percentile of 532 qualifying Championship players. Miguel Guerrero has started 5 of 12 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 9% of the Championship minutes available to him (391 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.2, 1.8, 1.4, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2020/21. Next up: Kalamata v OFI, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST (Super League 1). Kalamata allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 6.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 5 of 12 appearances, 7 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Championship minutes available (391 of 4140).
Championship only: 9 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Miguel Guerrero stats per 90 · Championship 2020/21, forward
| Stat | Miguel Guerrero | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.07 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.23 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 391 minutes in Championship 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-11-29 to 2022-11-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Miguel Guerrero | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.38on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.38 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.24accuracy 73.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.07success 64.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.06win rate 31.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.23 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.53 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1 per match — 5th percentile of 532 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | OFI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Ibiza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Nottingham Forest | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 1.25 | 1.0 |
| 2020/21 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2019/20 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.09 | 0.93 | 1.4 |
| 2019/20 | Leganes | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.70 | 1.1 |
| 2018/19 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.41 | 0.71 | 1.5 |
| 2017/18 | Leganes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.80 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-09 | AEK Athens FC v OFI2022/23 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-09-18 | OFI v PAOK2022/23 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2022-03-06 | Ponferradina v Ibiza2021/22 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2021-12-15 | Ponferradina v Ibiza2021/22 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2021-05-10 | Rayo Vallecano v Leganes sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2021-01-23 | @ Swansea sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2021-01-09 | v Cardiff | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2020-12-12 | v Brentford sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2020-12-09 | @ Norwich sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2020-11-29 | v Swansea | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Miguel Guerrero’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Miguel Guerrero average per 90?
- Miguel Guerrero averages 1.38 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2020/21 (391 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Miguel Guerrero have this season?
- This season Miguel Guerrero has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (515 minutes played).
- Does Miguel Guerrero start every game?
- Miguel Guerrero started 5 of 12 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Miguel Guerrero get booked?
- Miguel Guerrero was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.