Leganes

Leganes

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Segunda División

#17 Segunda División12 pts13 played3–3–7 W-D-L-12 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Leganes are 17th in Segunda División on 12 points from 13 games. Their last five matches: zero wins, one draw, four defeats. Next: Trival Valderas v Leganes on Tue 10 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 0.9 and concede 1.8 goals a game across 13 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Leganes’s home record reads five wins, four draws and six defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (1.27 points a game, 1.13 for and 1.40 against).

Opponents manage 5.6 shots on target a game against Leganes — the second-most of 22 Segunda División sides (13 matches).

By TACTIX Impact, Ismaël Gharbi (3.8 per match over 12 appearances, two goals and one assist) and L. Zidane (3.4 per match over 10 appearances) have been Leganes’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

Leganes are 17th in Segunda División on 12 points from 13 games — their last five matches read 0W 1D 4L. TACTIX publishes Leganes’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 7 November 2026).

Recent form
LLDLL
Last 5: 0W 1D 4L · 1 scored / 2.4 conceded per game · BTTS 60%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored0.85
Conceded1.77
11 for · 23 against in 13 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

At home, Leganes have five wins, four draws and six defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 1.27 points per game, scoring 1.13 and conceding 1.40. Leganes’s strength rating has moved from 1507 to 1334 across the last 24 rated matches since 28 March 2026 (−173, Glicko-2).

Form

Leganes’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 1.00 and conceding 2.40 per game. 14 of Leganes’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%). Both teams scored in 14 of Leganes’s last 30 results in all competitions (47%).

How they play

Leganes concede 5.6 shots on target a game in Segunda División, the second-most of 22 teams (13 matches). Leganes are shown 3.3 yellow cards a game in Segunda División matches, against a league average of 2.7 across 22 teams (13 matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, Ismaël Gharbi (3.8 per match over 12 appearances, two goals and one assist) and L. Zidane (3.4 per match over 10 appearances) have been Leganes’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 6 fixtures bring one top-five opponent and three bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Trival Valderas away on 10 November 2026. The free model pick in Segunda División has landed 34 of 48 times over the last 30 days of settled Segunda División fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Leganes Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, Leganes / opponents, all competitions, 2026-08-16 to 2026-11-07. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 13Last 8 8Home 6Away 7
Goals0.9 / 1.81.0 / 2.51.0 / 1.50.7 / 2.0
Corners3.9 / 5.85.0 / 5.44.8 / 5.33.0 / 6.1
Shots12.0 / 17.414.4 / 18.114.3 / 17.010.0 / 17.7
Shots on target4.2 / 5.64.9 / 6.55.5 / 4.83.0 / 6.3
Fouls16.0 / 12.517.1 / 12.916.2 / 12.515.9 / 12.4
Cards3.5 / 2.54.6 / 2.94.2 / 3.03.0 / 2.1

Both teams scored: 38% of 13 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 38% of 13 this season · 63% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 24 matches
Current Glicko rating 1334 · ▼ 173 since 28 Mar 2026 (24 matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 5-4-61.27
Away 1-4-100.47
Points per game. Home 17–21 goals in 15; away 10–28 in 15.
Next 6 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a kind run.

Recent Results

Leganes Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
Ismaël GharbiMID12907212.0 key passes3.8
L. ZidaneGK108740069% saved3.4
Miguel AtienzaMID10839100.1 key passes3.3
Naim GarcíaMID12860210.9 key passes3
Álex SancrisMID10624032.2 key passes3
Lalo AguilarDEF9771001.6 tackles2.9
MarvelDEF10825002.4 tackles2.4
Ignasi MiquelDEF8671001.5 tackles2.3
Enric FranquesaDEF5315002.0 tackles2.3
Z. BuurmeesterMID13848000.4 key passes2.1
Raúl FernándezGK429300–2.1
A. DiawaraMID213500–2.1
Y. KechtaMID12829001.5 key passes1.9
Álvaro MorataFWD9560302.1 shots1.7
Rubén PeñaDEF8393002.3 tackles1.7
Javi MonteroDEF8596000.8 tackles1.7
Álex MillánFWD9309202.9 shots1.6
Álvaro TejeroDEF6359002.3 tackles1.6
P. SokoFWD13685101.8 shots1.4
Dani RodríguezMID12477001.5 key passes1.1

Leganes Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Head-to-head

Leganes v EibarLeganes v ValladolidLeganes v Las PalmasLeganes v EspanyolLeganes v Real MadridLeganes v GironaLeganes v ZaragozaLeganes v Sporting Gijon

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

Trival Valderas v Leganes2026-11-10Prediction →
Leganes v Burgos2026-11-13Prediction →
FC Andorra v Leganes2026-11-20Prediction →
Leganes v Sabadell2026-11-29Prediction →
Real Sociedad II v Leganes2026-12-06Prediction →
Leganes v AD Ceuta FC2026-12-13Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Leganes’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Leganes in the table?
Leganes are 17th on 12 points after 13 matches, with three wins, three draws and seven defeats and a goal difference of -12.
What is Leganes’s recent form?
In their last five matches Leganes have zero wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 1 and conceding 2.4 goals per game.
How many goals do Leganes score per game?
Leganes have scored 11 and conceded 23 in 13 league games this season — 0.85 scored and 1.77 conceded per game.
Who are Leganes’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, Ismaël Gharbi, L. Zidane and Miguel Atienza have been Leganes’s most influential players this season.
Can I get Leganes match predictions?
Yes — Leganes’s next match, Trival Valderas v Leganes on Tue 10 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Leganes fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.