N. Adom-Malaki

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sutton Utd

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Harrogate Town v Sutton Utd · National League · Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

N. Adom-Malaki (Sutton Utd) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2023/24 (1459 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.62. Started 18 of 18. Next: Harrogate Town v Sutton Utd, Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 27 April 2024: A midfielder for Sutton Utd, N. Adom-Malaki has 18 appearances (1459 minutes) in League Two 2023/24; the position is not recorded, so the comparisons below use midfielders.

As of 27 April 2024: In 2023/24 N. Adom-Malaki has one goal, no assists and 18 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 27 April 2024: N. Adom-Malaki averages 2.4 Impact a match over 18 games in League Two matches — 44th percentile among the 540 League Two players who qualify.

N. Adom-Malaki (Sutton Utd) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 18 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 18 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 April 2024).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

N. Adom-Malaki is a midfielder at Sutton Utd, with 18 appearances and 1459 minutes in League Two 2023/24 (no position is recorded in these matches, so the profile treats them as a midfielder). TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 18 appearances in League Two matches, the 44th percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players. N. Adom-Malaki has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 35% of the League Two minutes available to him (1459 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.59 key passes per 90 at home (762 minutes) against 0.13 away (697 minutes), all competitions 2023/24.

By the numbers

N. Adom-Malaki recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 1.9, 3.0, 1.5, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.99 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Harrogate Town v Sutton Utd, Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST (National League).

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

18
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1459
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 18 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 35% of the League Two minutes available (1459 of 4140).

League Two only: 18 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

N. Adom-Malaki stats per 90 · League Two 2023/24, midfielder

StatN. Adom-Malakivs cohort
Passesper 9022.52—
Pass accuracy62.2%—
Key passesper 900.37—
Shotsper 900.62—
Shots on targetper 900.25—
Successful dribblesper 901.05—
Tacklesper 901.73—
Interceptionsper 900.62—
Fouls committedper 900.99—
Cardsper 900.25—

Per 90 minutes over 1459 minutes in League Two 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-02 to 2024-04-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2023/24, midfielder

N. Adom-Malaki — season figures, League Two 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisN. Adom-MalakiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.62on target 40.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.06——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.37——
Passingpasses p9022.52accuracy 62.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.05success 32.1%——
Duelsduels won p905.24win rate 45.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.41——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.23——

No position is recorded for N. Adom-Malaki in these matches, so the comparison is drawn against midfielders.

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2023/24: this player is in the 44th percentile of 540 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.8

2.4 per match — 44th percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-04-27@ Milton Keynes Dons9000000306.32.9Match →
2024-04-20v Crawley Town67002011071.9Match →
2024-04-13@ Harrogate Town7400100306.93Match →
2024-04-06v Stockport County9000000106.21.5Match →
2024-04-01v Swindon Town8400211107.54.1Match →
2024-03-29@ Salford City9000000006.20.1Match →
2024-03-23v Accrington ST90102101076.7Match →
2024-03-12@ Crewe9000110307.24.6Match →
2024-03-09v Grimsby9000000106.61.3Match →
2024-03-02@ Tranmere590000016.2-0.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.59 at home (762 min), 0.13 away (697 min); Shots 0.94 at home (762 min), 0.26 away (697 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

N. Adom-Malaki: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.2 on 2024-03-02 to 2.9 on 2024-04-27.2024-03-022024-04-27

TACTIX model: N. Adom-Malaki’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for N. Adom-Malaki’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does N. Adom-Malaki average per 90?
N. Adom-Malaki averages 0.62 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2023/24 (1459 minutes).
How many goals and assists does N. Adom-Malaki have this season?
This season N. Adom-Malaki has 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1459 minutes played).
Does N. Adom-Malaki start every game?
N. Adom-Malaki started 18 of 18 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does N. Adom-Malaki get booked?
N. Adom-Malaki was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.