Nediljko Labrović

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC Augsburg

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: FC Augsburg v Union Berlin · Bundesliga · Sat 24 Oct, 14:30 BST · Union Berlin allow 6.1 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Nediljko Labrović (FC Augsburg, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2024/25 (1350 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.80. Started 15 of 15. Next: FC Augsburg v Union Berlin, Sat 24 Oct, 14:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 28 October 2025: Nediljko Labrović is a goalkeeper at FC Augsburg, with 15 appearances and 1350 minutes in the Bundesliga 2024/25.

As of 28 October 2025: Ranked in the 22nd percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players, Nediljko Labrović’s Impact runs at 1.7 per match (15 appearances in Bundesliga matches).

As of 28 October 2025: Nediljko Labrović has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes.

As of 28 October 2025, Nediljko Labrović of FC Augsburg averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 15 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Nediljko Labrović is a goalkeeper at FC Augsburg, with 15 appearances and 1350 minutes in the Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 15 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 22nd percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players. Nediljko Labrović has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 44% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1350 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Nediljko Labrović has saved 56.8% of the shots on target faced in the Bundesliga 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.93 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 13.3% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.14 saves per 90 at home (630 minutes) against 3.86 away (630 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.

By the numbers

Nediljko Labrović recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.5, 0.4, 0.9, 3.7 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.7. Next up: FC Augsburg v Union Berlin, Sat 24 Oct, 14:30 BST (Bundesliga). Union Berlin allow 6.1 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1350
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 15 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1350 of 3060).

Bundesliga only: 15 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Nediljko Labrović stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2024/25, goalkeeper

StatNediljko Labrovićvs cohort
Savesper 902.80—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)56.8%—
Goals concededper 902.13—
Clean sheetsof appearances13.3%—
Passesper 9028.67—
Pass accuracy65.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 1350 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-19 to 2025-10-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Bundesliga 2024/25, goalkeeper

Nediljko Labrović — season figures, Bundesliga 2024/25SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisNediljko LabrovićMedianPct
Savessaves p902.80——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.67——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances13.3%——
Distributionpasses p9028.67accuracy 65.3%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.88——

Where that sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2024/25: this player is in the 22th percentile of 378 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.28.8

1.7 per match — 22th percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2025/26FC Augsburg1003.001.3
2024/25FC Augsburg15002.801.7
2023/24HNK Rijeka6002.842.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2025-10-28v VfL Bochum2025/26903107.31.3Match →
2024-12-21@ Holstein Kiel901505.20.5Match →
2024-12-14v Bayer Leverkusen901206.50.4Match →
2024-12-07@ Eintracht Frankfurt902206.60.9Match →
2024-11-30v VfL Bochum9010073.7Match →
2024-11-22@ Bayern München9011309.24.7Match →
2024-11-10v 1899 Hoffenheim902007.53.9Match →
2024-11-02@ VfL Wolfsburg904107.31.8Match →
2024-10-26v Borussia Dortmund903107.31.6Match →
2024-10-19@ SC Freiburg903306.21.3Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 2.14 at home (630 min), 3.86 away (630 min); Goals conceded 1.25 at home (720 min), 3.14 away (630 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Nediljko Labrović: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2024-10-19 to 1.3 on 2025-10-28.2024-10-192025-10-28

TACTIX model: Nediljko Labrović’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Nediljko Labrović’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Nediljko Labrović average per 90?
Nediljko Labrović averages 2.80 saves per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25 (1350 minutes).
What is Nediljko Labrović’s save percentage?
Nediljko Labrović’s save percentage is 56.8% in the Bundesliga 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Nediljko Labrović have this season?
This season Nediljko Labrović has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (1350 minutes played).
Does Nediljko Labrović start every game?
Nediljko Labrović started 15 of 15 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.