Nico Serrano
Nico Serrano (PEC Zwolle, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2023/24 (241 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.38. Started 1 of 11.
Key facts
As of 20 April 2024: A forward for PEC Zwolle, Nico Serrano has 10 appearances (151 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2023/24.
As of 20 April 2024: In 2023/24 Nico Serrano has no goals, one assist and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 20 April 2024: Nico Serrano averages 1.0 Impact a match over 10 games in Eredivisie matches — fourth percentile among the 365 Eredivisie players who qualify.
Nico Serrano (PEC Zwolle) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 11 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 April 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nico Serrano is a forward at PEC Zwolle, with 10 appearances and 151 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the fourth percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players. Nico Serrano has started 1 of 11 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 5% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (151 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 0.7, 3.4, 0.4, 0.3 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 1 of 11 appearances, 10 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Eredivisie minutes available (151 of 3060).
Eredivisie only: 10 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Nico Serrano stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Nico Serrano | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.98 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 151 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-27 to 2024-04-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eredivisie 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nico Serrano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.38on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.38 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.59accuracy 77.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.19success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.75win rate 44.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.17 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.38 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eredivisie
1 per match — 4th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Athletic Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1.54 | 2.00 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Athletic Club | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.03 | 2.74 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting Gijon | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.61 | 2.45 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | PEC Zwolle | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.19 | 1.79 | 1.0 |
| 2023/24 | Racing Ferrol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.3 |
| 2022/23 | Mirandes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 3.29 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | Athletic Club | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-20 | Villarreal II v Racing Ferrol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2023-12-09 | v NEC Nijmegen sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-12-02 | @ FC Volendam sub | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2023-11-12 | @ PSV Eindhoven sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2023-11-05 | v Fortuna Sittard sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2023-10-22 | @ Excelsior sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.2 | Match → | |
| 2023-10-08 | v Feyenoord sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-10-01 | @ Heracles sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2023-09-17 | v GO Ahead Eagles sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-08-27 | v Utrecht sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Nico Serrano’s record for that season. See Nico Serrano’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Nico Serrano average per 90?
- Nico Serrano averages 2.38 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24 (151 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nico Serrano have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Nico Serrano had 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (241 minutes played).
- Did Nico Serrano start regularly in 2023/24?
- Nico Serrano started 1 of 11 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nico Serrano’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Nico Serrano averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 11 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.