Noah Kenshin Browne
Noah Kenshin Browne (Fagiano Okayama, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026 (178 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.52. Started 3 of 5.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2026: Noah Kenshin Browne is a midfielder at Fagiano Okayama, with five appearances and 178 minutes in the J1 League 2026.
As of 17 May 2026: Ranked in the 18th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players, Noah Kenshin Browne’s Impact runs at 1.3 per match (five appearances in J1 League matches).
As of 17 May 2026: Of five appearances in 2026 (all competitions), Noah Kenshin Browne started 3, playing 36 minutes on average.
Noah Kenshin Browne (Fagiano Okayama) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Noah Kenshin Browne is a midfielder at Fagiano Okayama, with five appearances and 178 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across five appearances in J1 League matches, the 18th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Noah Kenshin Browne has started 3 of five appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 10% of the J1 League minutes available to him (178 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
By the numbers
Noah Kenshin Browne recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.3, 4.1, 1.4, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2026, and 2.53 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 10% of the J1 League minutes available (178 of 1800).
J1 League only: 5 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Noah Kenshin Browne stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Noah Kenshin Browne | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.29 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 63.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.52 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.04 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 178 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranks appear once Noah Kenshin Browne reaches 450 minutes in J1 League.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-11 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · J1 League 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once Noah Kenshin Browne has 450+ minutes in J1 League this season (178 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Noah Kenshin Browne | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.52on target 33.3% | 0.86 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.08 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | 1.09 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.29accuracy 63.5% | 35.34 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.58 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.08win rate 56.0% | 4.05 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.56 | 2.68 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.54 | 1.17 | — |
Where that sits in the J1 League
1.3 per match — 18th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 1.01 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 0.5 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v Shimizu S-pulse sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-06 | @ V-varen Nagasaki | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-29 | @ Nagoya Grampus | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Gamba Osaka | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Kyoto Sanga sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2026 is complete — this page is Noah Kenshin Browne’s record for that season. See Noah Kenshin Browne’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Noah Kenshin Browne average per 90?
- Noah Kenshin Browne averages 1.52 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (178 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Noah Kenshin Browne have in 2026?
- In 2026 Noah Kenshin Browne had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (178 minutes played).
- Did Noah Kenshin Browne start regularly in 2026?
- Noah Kenshin Browne started 3 of 5 appearances in 2026, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Noah Kenshin Browne’s TACTIX Impact in 2026?
- Noah Kenshin Browne averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 5 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.