O. Okwonkwo
O. Okwonkwo (Cittadella, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (218 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 3.30. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 5 February 2022: A forward for Cittadella, O. Okwonkwo has three appearances (218 minutes) in Serie B 2021/22.
As of 5 February 2022: In 2021/22 O. Okwonkwo has two goals, no assists and three appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 5 February 2022: O. Okwonkwo averages 4.6 Impact a match over three games in Serie B matches — 100th percentile among the 13 Serie B players who qualify.
O. Okwonkwo (Cittadella) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across three appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in three appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 February 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
O. Okwonkwo is a forward at Cittadella, with three appearances and 218 minutes in Serie B 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across three appearances in Serie B matches, the 100th percentile of 13 qualifying Serie B players. O. Okwonkwo has started 3 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 6% of the Serie B minutes available to him (218 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.4, 5.3, 8.0 — trending down, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 4.6.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Serie B minutes available (218 of 3420).
Serie B only: 3 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
O. Okwonkwo stats per 90 · Serie B 2021/22, forward
| Stat | O. Okwonkwo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.30 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.89 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 87.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.65 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.24 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 218 minutes in Serie B 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Serie B 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | O. Okwonkwo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.30on target 87.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.83 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.24 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.86accuracy 75.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.72win rate 56.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.41 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie B
4.6 per match — 100th percentile of 13 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Pescara | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.5 |
| 2024/25 | Cittadella | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1.02 | 0.41 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Reggiana | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2021/22 | Cittadella | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.89 | 1.24 | 4.6 |
| 2020/21 | CF Montreal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.47 | 3.6 |
| 2019/20 | CF Montreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.4 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-05 | @ Crotone | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-01-30 | v Nuova Cosenza | 66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2021-08-29 | v Crotone | 76 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is O. Okwonkwo’s record for that season. See O. Okwonkwo’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does O. Okwonkwo average per 90?
- O. Okwonkwo averages 3.30 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2021/22 (218 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did O. Okwonkwo have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 O. Okwonkwo had 2 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (218 minutes played).
- Did O. Okwonkwo start regularly in 2021/22?
- O. Okwonkwo started 3 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was O. Okwonkwo’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- O. Okwonkwo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.