O. Özçiçek
Next: Başakşehir v Gaziantep FK · Süper Lig · Sun 18 Oct, 17:00 BST · Başakşehir allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
O. Özçiçek (Gaziantep FK, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances in 2025/26 (1180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.08, higher than 2% of 143 midfielders. Started 13 of 21. Next: Başakşehir v Gaziantep FK, Sun 18 Oct, 17:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 11 October 2026: O. Özçiçek is a midfielder at Gaziantep FK, with 21 appearances and 1180 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26.
As of 11 October 2026: O. Özçiçek averages 1.6 Impact a match over 21 games in Süper Lig matches — 20th percentile among the 396 Süper Lig players who qualify.
As of 11 October 2026: Against midfielders in the Süper Lig 2025/26, O. Özçiçek stands out on 1.37 interceptions per 90 (higher than 86%); the cohort is 143 players with 450+ minutes.
As of 11 October 2026, O. Özçiçek of Gaziantep FK averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 21 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
O. Özçiçek is a midfielder at Gaziantep FK, with 21 appearances and 1180 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 21 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 20th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. O. Özçiçek has started 13 of 21 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 39% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (1180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.18 key passes per 90 at home (533 minutes) against 0.28 away (647 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 143 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.37 interceptions per 90 — higher than 86%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Shooting (second percentile) and Scoring (19th percentile), against 143 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 143).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 0.2, 0.7, 0.4, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 21 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.53 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. Next up: Başakşehir v Gaziantep FK, Sun 18 Oct, 17:00 BST (Süper Lig). Başakşehir allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 143): T. Jabol-Folcarelli, S. Uçan and G. Sazdagi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 13 of 21 appearances, 8 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Süper Lig minutes available (1180 of 3060).
Süper Lig only: 21 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
O. Özçiçek stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | O. Özçiçek | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 40.27 | higher than 69% |
| Pass accuracy | 85.6% | higher than 73% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 27% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.08 | higher than 2% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 4% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.76 | higher than 59% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.45 | higher than 43% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.37 | higher than 86% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.53 | fewer than 41% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.31 | fewer than 31% |
Per 90 minutes over 1180 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 143 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-25 to 2026-10-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, midfielder
O. Özçiçek · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 143) median
| Axis | O. Özçiçek | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.08on target 0.0% | 0.84 | 2nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 19th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.69 | 1.10 | 26th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.27accuracy 85.6% | 34.53 | 69th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.76success 58.8% | 0.65 | 59th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.03win rate 52.0% | 4.70 | 59th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.05 | 2.59 | 64th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.83 | 1.67 | 62nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1180 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 143 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Süper Lig
1.6 per match — 20th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gaziantep FK | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Gaziantep FK | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Gaziantep FK | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.54 | 1.08 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Gaziantep FK | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.51 | 3.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | v Çorum FK2026/27 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-07 | @ Göztepe2026/27 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | v Başakşehir sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-20 | v Kayserispor sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-13 | @ Antalyaspor | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Samsunspor | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-02-22 | v Trabzonspor | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-02-15 | @ Kocaelispor | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-02-09 | v Kasımpaşa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-01-25 | v Konyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.18 at home (533 min), 0.28 away (647 min); Shots 0.17 at home (533 min), 0.00 away (647 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: O. Özçiçek’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does O. Özçiçek average per 90?
- O. Özçiçek averages 0.08 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (1180 minutes) — higher than 2% of 143 Süper Lig midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does O. Özçiçek have this season?
- This season O. Özçiçek has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (1180 minutes played).
- Does O. Özçiçek start every game?
- O. Özçiçek started 13 of 21 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does O. Özçiçek get booked?
- O. Özçiçek was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.