O. Pikhalyonok
O. Pikhalyonok (Dnipro-1, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2023/24 (168 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 1.07. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 19 May 2024: O. Pikhalyonok is a midfielder at Dnipro-1, with two appearances and 168 minutes in the Premier League 2023/24.
As of 19 May 2024: O. Pikhalyonok averages 3.7 Impact a match over two games in Premier League matches — 77th percentile among the 367 Premier League players who qualify.
As of 19 May 2024: Of two appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), O. Pikhalyonok started 2, playing 84 minutes on average.
As of 19 May 2024, O. Pikhalyonok of Dnipro-1 averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across two appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
O. Pikhalyonok is a midfielder at Dnipro-1, with two appearances and 168 minutes in the Premier League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across two appearances in Premier League matches, the 77th percentile of 367 qualifying Premier League players. O. Pikhalyonok has started 2 of two appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 6% of the Premier League minutes available to him (168 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Premier League minutes available (168 of 2700).
Premier League only: 2 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
O. Pikhalyonok stats per 90 · Premier League 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | O. Pikhalyonok | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 63.75 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.75 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 168 minutes in Premier League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Premier League 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | O. Pikhalyonok | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.07on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.75 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.75accuracy 89.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.14success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.75win rate 35.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
3.7 per match — 77th percentile of 367 qualifying Premier League players (1+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2026/27 | Ukraine national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.4 |
| 2025/26 | Dynamo Kyiv | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0.55 | 2.65 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 1.57 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Ukraine national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | Dnipro-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.75 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | Dnipro-1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.92 | 1.58 | 3.1 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | v Shakhtar Donetsk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-11-27 | v Chornomorets | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 6.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2023/24 is complete — this page is O. Pikhalyonok’s record for that season. See O. Pikhalyonok’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does O. Pikhalyonok average per 90?
- O. Pikhalyonok averages 1.07 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2023/24 (168 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did O. Pikhalyonok have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 O. Pikhalyonok had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (168 minutes played).
- Did O. Pikhalyonok start regularly in 2023/24?
- O. Pikhalyonok started 2 of 2 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was O. Pikhalyonok’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- O. Pikhalyonok averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 2 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.