Oscar Schwartau
Oscar Schwartau (Norwich, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 48 appearances in 2024/25 (1945 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.85. Started 20 of 48.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: A midfielder for Norwich, Oscar Schwartau has 40 appearances (1587 minutes) in the Championship 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Oscar Schwartau has two goals, one assist and 48 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: Oscar Schwartau averages 1.1 Impact a match over 40 games in Championship matches — 12th percentile among the 557 Championship players who qualify.
Oscar Schwartau (Norwich) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 48 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 48 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 48 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Oscar Schwartau is a midfielder at Norwich, with 40 appearances and 1587 minutes in the Championship 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 40 appearances in Championship matches, the 12th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players. Oscar Schwartau has started 20 of 48 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 38% of the Championship minutes available to him (1587 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.83 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1945 minutes) versus 1.11 across every season on record (5130 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 1.3, 0.2, 3.0, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 48 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.74 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 20 of 48 appearances, 28 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Championship minutes available (1587 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.83 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1945 minutes) · 1.11 across every season on record (5130 minutes).
Championship only: 40 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 5 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Oscar Schwartau stats per 90 · Championship 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Oscar Schwartau | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.70 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.30 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1587 minutes in Championship 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-11 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Oscar Schwartau | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.85on target 46.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.70accuracy 82.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.30success 47.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.91win rate 38.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.70 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.91 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.1 per match — 12th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | v Cardiff sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | @ Middlesbrough sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | @ Millwall | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-04-18 | v Portsmouth | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-11 | @ Burnley sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-08 | v Sunderland | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-05 | @ Plymouth sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | v West Brom sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-03-14 | @ Bristol City sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-11 | v Sheffield Wednesday sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.84 at home (1070 min), 0.82 away (875 min); Shots 1.01 at home (1070 min), 0.82 away (875 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Oscar Schwartau’s record for that season. See Oscar Schwartau’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Oscar Schwartau average per 90?
- Oscar Schwartau averages 0.85 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2024/25 (1587 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Oscar Schwartau have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Oscar Schwartau had 2 goals and 1 assist in 48 appearances (1945 minutes played).
- Did Oscar Schwartau start regularly in 2024/25?
- Oscar Schwartau started 20 of 48 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Oscar Schwartau’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Oscar Schwartau averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 48 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.