Oleg Ocheretko

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Karpaty in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Oleg Ocheretko (Karpaty, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024/25 (501 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 1.61. Started 6 of 9.

Key facts

As of 26 March 2026: A midfielder for Karpaty, Oleg Ocheretko has three appearances (224 minutes) in the Premier League 2024/25.

As of 26 March 2026: In 2024/25 Oleg Ocheretko has one goal, no assists and nine appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 26 March 2026: Oleg Ocheretko averages 3.0 Impact a match over three games in Premier League matches — 76th percentile among the 385 Premier League players who qualify.

Oleg Ocheretko (Karpaty) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 March 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Oleg Ocheretko is a midfielder at Karpaty, with three appearances and 224 minutes in the Premier League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across three appearances in Premier League matches, the 76th percentile of 385 qualifying Premier League players. Oleg Ocheretko has started 6 of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 8% of the Premier League minutes available to him (224 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.08 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (501 minutes) versus 0.53 across every season on record (2693 minutes).

By the numbers

Oleg Ocheretko recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 6.2, 2.8, 3.3, 4.0 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2024/25, and 0.80 fouls per 90 in the Premier League. For Ukraine this season: six appearances, one goal in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

9
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
501
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 9 appearances, 3 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Premier League minutes available (224 of 2700).

Against his career: 1.08 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (501 minutes) · 0.53 across every season on record (2693 minutes).

Premier League only: 3 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.

Oleg Ocheretko stats per 90 · Premier League 2024/25, midfielder

StatOleg Ocheretkovs cohort
Passesper 9034.55—
Pass accuracy74.4%—
Key passesper 901.61—
Shotsper 901.61—
Shots on targetper 900.40—
Successful dribblesper 904.02—
Tacklesper 900.40—
Interceptionsper 900.40—
Fouls committedper 900.80—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 224 minutes in Premier League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-31 to 2026-03-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Premier League 2024/25, midfielder

Oleg Ocheretko — season figures, Premier League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisOleg OcheretkoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.61on target 25.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.61——
Passingpasses p9034.55accuracy 74.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p904.02success 90.9%——
Duelsduels won p905.63win rate 34.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.80——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.80——

For Ukraine · national team · 2024/25

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification Europe6103.0

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in the Premier League

Premier League 2024/25: this player is in the 76th percentile of 385 qualifying players by Impact per match.-4.88.7

3 per match — 76th percentile of 385 qualifying Premier League players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Shakhtar Donetsk6200.000.231.7
2026/27Ukraine national team5000.251.013.2
2025/26Shakhtar Donetsk18210.440.372.3
2024/25Karpaty3000.401.613.0
2024/25Ukraine national team6100.320.653.0
2023/24Dnipro-13100.330.004.3
2022/23Shakhtar Donetsk100––2.0

Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-26Ukraine v Sweden sub3600000206.71.3Match →
2025-11-13France v Ukraine6400000607.36.2Match →
2025-10-13Ukraine v Azerbaijan7100102206.62.8Match →
2025-10-10Iceland v Ukraine sub201011007.23.3Match →
2025-09-09Azerbaijan v Ukraine75000005074Match →
2025-09-05Ukraine v France sub1100000106.70.7Match →
2025-05-11v Oleksandria69000020072.5Match →
2025-03-30v Chornomorets65002111073.3Match →
2024-08-31v Vorskla Poltava90002010073.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 9 matches

Oleg Ocheretko: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 3.1 on 2024-08-31 to 1.3 on 2026-03-26.2024-08-312026-03-26

2024/25 is complete — this page is Oleg Ocheretko’s record for that season. See Oleg Ocheretko’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Oleg Ocheretko average per 90?
Oleg Ocheretko averages 1.61 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2024/25 (224 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Oleg Ocheretko have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Oleg Ocheretko had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (501 minutes played).
Did Oleg Ocheretko start regularly in 2024/25?
Oleg Ocheretko started 6 of 9 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Oleg Ocheretko’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Oleg Ocheretko averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 9 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.