P. De Blasis
Now at FC Cartagena. The 2025 season below was played at Gimnasia L.P. — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
P. De Blasis (FC Cartagena, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2025 (755 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.38, higher than 16% of 238 midfielders. Started 8 of 13.
Key facts
As of 4 December 2025: P. De Blasis is a midfielder at Gimnasia L.P., with 12 appearances and 704 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025.
As of 4 December 2025: P. De Blasis has one goal and no assists from 13 appearances (2025, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 4 December 2025: Ranked in the 76th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players, P. De Blasis’s Impact runs at 2.9 per match (12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches).
As of 4 December 2025, P. De Blasis of FC Cartagena averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 13 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2025 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
P. De Blasis is a midfielder at Gimnasia L.P., with 12 appearances and 704 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 76th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. P. De Blasis has started 8 of 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 22% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (704 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.46 shots per 90 at home (393 minutes) against 0.25 away (362 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 238 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.66 interceptions per 90 — higher than 93% and 3.20 tackles per 90 — higher than 90%. P. De Blasis recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 238): Defending (elite, 92nd percentile) and Passing (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (16th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (16th percentile), against 238 Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 238).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 2.7, 5.0, 1.2, -0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2025, and 1.92 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 238): V. Poggi, Ivan Gómez and G. Acosta (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 8 of 13 appearances, 5 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (704 of 3150).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 12 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
P. De Blasis stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, midfielder
| Stat | P. De Blasis | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.43 | higher than 84% |
| Pass accuracy | 81.1% | higher than 67% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.89 | higher than 50% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 16% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.13 | higher than 22% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.51 | higher than 33% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.20 | higher than 90% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.66 | higher than 93% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.92 | fewer than 18% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.38 | fewer than 24% |
Per 90 minutes over 704 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Ranked against 238 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-02-09 to 2025-12-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, midfielder
P. De Blasis · Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 238) median
| Axis | P. De Blasis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.38on target 33.3% | 0.85 | 16th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 72nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.89 | 0.93 | 47th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.43accuracy 81.1% | 35.30 | 84th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.51success 30.8% | 0.75 | 33rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.39win rate 45.0% | 5.35 | 78th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.99 | 3.17 | 92nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.30 | 1.51 | 84th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 704 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Cohort: 238 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.9 per match — 76th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Gimnasia L.P. | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.89 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | FC Cartagena | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2024 | Gimnasia L.P. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | FC Cartagena | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 2.09 | 3.7 |
| 2021 | FC Cartagena | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.15 | 2.31 | 4.9 |
| 2020 | FC Cartagena | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.7 |
| 2019 | Eibar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-04 | FC Cartagena v Valencia sub | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | v Platense | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-29 | @ Velez Sarsfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 5 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-18 | v River Plate sub | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2025-04-13 | v Estudiantes L.P. sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.4 | Match → | |
| 2025-03-02 | @ Union Santa Fe | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-02-24 | @ Atletico Tucuman | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-02-17 | v San Martin S.J. | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 9.1 | Match → |
| 2025-02-13 | @ Lanus | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2025-02-09 | v Godoy Cruz | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 0.92 at home (393 min), 0.75 away (362 min); Shots 0.46 at home (393 min), 0.25 away (362 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: P. De Blasis’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does P. De Blasis average per 90?
- P. De Blasis averages 0.38 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (704 minutes) — higher than 16% of 238 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does P. De Blasis have this season?
- This season P. De Blasis has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances (755 minutes played).
- Does P. De Blasis start every game?
- P. De Blasis started 8 of 13 appearances in 2025, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does P. De Blasis get booked?
- P. De Blasis was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.