Pablo Rosario

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for PSV Eindhoven in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Pablo Rosario (PSV Eindhoven, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2018/19 (945 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.78. Started 11 of 11.

Key facts

As of 21 April 2019: A midfielder for PSV Eindhoven, Pablo Rosario has eight appearances (695 minutes) in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19.

As of 21 April 2019: In 2018/19 Pablo Rosario has one goal, one assist and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 21 April 2019: Pablo Rosario averages 3.8 Impact a match over eight games in UEFA Champions League matches — 69th percentile among the 312 UEFA Champions League players who qualify.

Pablo Rosario (PSV Eindhoven) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 11 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 11 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 April 2019).

4.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Pablo Rosario is a midfielder at PSV Eindhoven, with eight appearances and 695 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 69th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Pablo Rosario has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 97% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (695 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.24 key passes per 90 at home (434 minutes) against 0.18 away (511 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 0.67 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (945 minutes) versus 0.71 across every season on record (13272 minutes).

By the numbers

Pablo Rosario recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 5.7, 2.6, 3.9, 6.1 — broadly level, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 4.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2018/19, and 1.55 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.

Season 2018/19 · all competitions

11
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
945
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 97% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (695 of 720).

Against his career: 0.67 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (945 minutes) · 0.71 across every season on record (13272 minutes).

UEFA Champions League only: 8 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Pablo Rosario stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, midfielder

StatPablo Rosariovs cohort
Passesper 9031.60—
Key passesper 900.65—
Shotsper 900.78—
Shots on targetper 900.39—
Successful dribblesper 900.52—
Tacklesper 901.29—
Interceptionsper 901.55—
Fouls committedper 901.55—
Cardsper 900.13—

Per 90 minutes over 695 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-08-29 to 2019-04-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, midfielder

Pablo Rosario — season figures, UEFA Champions League 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisPablo RosarioMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.78on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.13——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.78——
Passingpasses p9031.60——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.52success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p905.18win rate 47.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.24——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.68——

Where that sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2018/19: this player is in the 69th percentile of 312 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.110.8

3.8 per match — 69th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (6+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Porto10010.230.562.5
2025/26FC Porto37210.130.542.2
2025/26Nice100––2.6
2025/26Dominican Republic1000.001.002.1
2024/25Nice34410.400.732.5
2023/24Nice33000.160.752.5
2022/23Nice32020.140.902.2
2021/22Nice10000.000.752.5
2021/22PSV Eindhoven100––0.0
2020/21PSV Eindhoven8000.000.802.6
2019/20PSV Eindhoven12100.280.742.8
2018/19PSV Eindhoven11110.290.674.1
2017/18PSV Eindhoven100––3.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-04-21v ADO Den Haag9000101307.23.7Match →
2019-01-20@ Emmen9000100407.15.7Match →
2018-12-11@ Inter9000000006.62.6Match →
2018-11-28v Barcelona90002122073.9Match →
2018-11-06@ Tottenham9000000306.86.1Match →
2018-10-24v Tottenham900110216.93.6Match →
2018-10-03v Inter9010320007.44.6Match →
2018-09-18@ Barcelona8200000206.72.9Match →
2018-09-15@ ADO Den Haag7000101207.34Match →
2018-08-29v Bate Borisov7400001006.50.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Key passes 1.24 at home (434 min), 0.18 away (511 min); Shots 1.45 at home (434 min), 0.35 away (511 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Pablo Rosario: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2018-08-29 to 3.7 on 2019-04-21.2018-08-292019-04-21

2018/19 is complete — this page is Pablo Rosario’s record for that season. See Pablo Rosario’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Pablo Rosario average per 90?
Pablo Rosario averages 0.78 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19 (695 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Pablo Rosario have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 Pablo Rosario had 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances (945 minutes played).
Did Pablo Rosario start regularly in 2018/19?
Pablo Rosario started 11 of 11 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Pablo Rosario’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
Pablo Rosario averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 11 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.