Pablo Rosario
Pablo Rosario (Nice, midfielder) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 34 appearances in 2024/25 (2225 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.80. Started 26 of 34.
Key facts
As of 10 May 2025: A midfielder for Nice, Pablo Rosario has 29 appearances (1794 minutes) in Ligue 1 2024/25.
As of 10 May 2025: In 2024/25 Pablo Rosario has four goals, one assist and 34 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 May 2025: Pablo Rosario averages 2.3 Impact a match over 29 games in Ligue 1 matches — 40th percentile among the 387 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
Pablo Rosario (Nice) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 34 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 34 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pablo Rosario is a midfielder at Nice, with 29 appearances and 1794 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 29 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 40th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Pablo Rosario has started 26 of 34 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 59% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1794 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.61 shots per 90 at home (1040 minutes) against 0.84 away (1185 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.73 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2225 minutes) versus 0.74 across every season on record (13902 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.13 last season (2020 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.40 in 2024/25. Pablo Rosario recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 3.7, 2.4, 7.7, -1.1 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: seven yellow cards and two red cards in 34 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 26 of 34 appearances, 8 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 59% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1794 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.73 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2225 minutes) · 0.74 across every season on record (13902 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 29 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Pablo Rosario stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Pablo Rosario | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.58 | — | 50.26 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.4% | — | 90.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.80 | — | 0.76 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.80 | — | 0.62 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.40 | — | 0.13 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.45 | — | 0.49 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.51 | — | 1.65 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.56 | — | 1.29 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.20 | — | 0.80 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.35 | — | 0.18 |
Per 90 minutes over 1794 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2020 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-01 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pablo Rosario | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.80on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.85 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.58accuracy 85.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.45success 52.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.66win rate 51.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.56 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
2.3 per match — 40th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Porto | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.71 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.54 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Dominican Republic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Nice | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0.40 | 0.73 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Nice | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.75 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Nice | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.90 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Nice | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2020/21 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 3.0 |
| 2019/20 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.86 | 3.0 |
| 2018/19 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.81 | 3.7 |
| 2017/18 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | @ Rennes | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-05-02 | v Reims | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 3.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-25 | @ Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2025-04-20 | v Angers | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | @ Strasbourg sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-04 | v Nantes | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Monaco | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2025-03-14 | v Auxerre sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-03-09 | v Lyon sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | @ Saint Etienne | 62 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.69 at home (1040 min), 0.76 away (1185 min); Shots 0.61 at home (1040 min), 0.84 away (1185 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Pablo Rosario’s record for that season. See Pablo Rosario’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Pablo Rosario average per 90?
- Pablo Rosario averages 0.80 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (1794 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pablo Rosario have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Pablo Rosario had 4 goals and 1 assist in 34 appearances (2225 minutes played).
- Did Pablo Rosario start regularly in 2024/25?
- Pablo Rosario started 26 of 34 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pablo Rosario’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Pablo Rosario averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 34 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.