Pablo Marí
Pablo Marí (NAC Breda, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2017/18 (450 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.00. Started 5 of 5.
Key facts
As of 3 March 2018: A defender for NAC Breda, Pablo Marí has five appearances (450 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2017/18.
As of 3 March 2018: In 2017/18 Pablo Marí has one goal, no assists and five appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 March 2018: Pablo Marí averages 2.6 Impact a match over five games in Eredivisie matches — 59th percentile among the 249 Eredivisie players who qualify.
Pablo Marí (NAC Breda) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 March 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pablo Marí is a defender at NAC Breda, with five appearances and 450 minutes in the Eredivisie 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across five appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 59th percentile of 249 qualifying Eredivisie players. Pablo Marí has started 5 of five appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 15% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (450 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (450 minutes) versus 1.29 across every season on record (12006 minutes).
By the numbers
Pablo Marí recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 2.6, 2.7, 4.5, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2017/18, and 0.20 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Eredivisie minutes available (450 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.00 tackles per 90 in 2017/18 (450 minutes) · 1.29 across every season on record (12006 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 5 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Pablo Marí stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2017/18, defender
| Stat | Pablo Marí | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.60 | — |
| Duel win rate | 74.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 34.20 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Eredivisie 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle0 of 5
- 2+ tackles0 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-12-03 to 2018-03-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eredivisie 2017/18, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pablo Marí | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.80on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.20 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.40success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.60win rate 74.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.20 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.40 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eredivisie
2.6 per match — 59th percentile of 249 qualifying Eredivisie players (1+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al Shamal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Fiorentina | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 0.29 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.32 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Monza | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.48 | 0.22 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Fiorentina | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Monza | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.68 | 0.14 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Monza | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.03 | 0.21 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Udinese | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | 0.60 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Arsenal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.67 | 4.2 |
| 2020/21 | Arsenal | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2.51 | 0.31 | 3.0 |
| 2019/20 | Arsenal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2019/20 | Flamengo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 3.7 |
| 2018/19 | Deportivo La Coruna | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 3.6 |
| 2017/18 | NAC Breda | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-03 | v Feyenoord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2018-02-07 | v Heracles | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2018-01-20 | @ PEC Zwolle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2017-12-23 | v Utrecht | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2017-12-03 | v Excelsior | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is Pablo Marí’s record for that season. See Pablo Marí’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Pablo Marí average per 90?
- Pablo Marí averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2017/18 (450 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pablo Marí have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Pablo Marí had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Did Pablo Marí start regularly in 2017/18?
- Pablo Marí started 5 of 5 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pablo Marí’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Pablo Marí averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 5 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.