Udinese

Udinese

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Serie A

#20 Serie A5 pts11 played1–2–8 W-D-L-13 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Udinese are 20th in Serie A on five points from 11 games. Their last five matches: zero wins, one draw, four defeats. Next: Bologna v Udinese on Sun 22 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.2 and concede 2.0 goals a game across 13 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Udinese’s home record reads five wins, two draws and nine defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.06 points a game, 0.88 for and 1.25 against).

Opponents manage 6.2 shots on target a game against Udinese — the second-most of 20 Serie A sides (11 matches).

By TACTIX Impact, O. Solet (4.0 per match over eight appearances, one assist) and J. Ekkelenkamp (3.6 per match over 12 appearances, three goals and one assist) have been Udinese’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

Udinese are 20th in Serie A on 5 points from 11 games — their last five matches read 0W 1D 4L. TACTIX publishes Udinese’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 6 November 2026).

Udinese This Season in Numbers

xG for a match
1.23over 10 league matches to 1 November 2026
xG against a match
2.57over 10 league matches to 1 November 2026
Non-penalty xG for a match
1.23over 10 league matches to 1 November 2026
Non-penalty xG against a match
2.49over 10 league matches to 1 November 2026

Udinese rank 20th of 20 clubs in Serie A by expected-goal difference a match (1.23 for, 2.57 against).

Expected goals from shot data; xG includes penalties, non-penalty xG leaves them out. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Recent form
LLDLL
Last 5: 0W 1D 4L · 0.6 scored / 2.4 conceded per game · BTTS 40%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored1.09
Conceded2.27
12 for · 25 against in 11 games

Season Outlook

As of 8 November 2026, the TACTIX simulation has Udinese finishing 17th. Title < 1% · Top 4 < 1% · Relegation 34%.

The full predicted table

The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

At home, Udinese have five wins, two draws and nine defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.06 points per game, scoring 0.88 and conceding 1.25. Udinese’s strength rating has moved from 1569 to 1403 across the last 22 rated Serie A matches since 7 March 2026 (−166, Glicko-2).

Form

Udinese’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 0.60 and conceding 2.40 per game. 15 of Udinese’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (50%). Both teams scored in 13 of Udinese’s last 30 results in all competitions (43%).

How they play

Udinese concede 6.2 shots on target a game in Serie A, the second-most of 20 teams (11 matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, O. Solet (4.0 per match over eight appearances, one assist) and J. Ekkelenkamp (3.6 per match over 12 appearances, three goals and one assist) have been Udinese’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 6 fixtures bring no top-five opponents and no bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Bologna away on 22 November 2026. The free model pick in Serie A has landed 40 of 54 times over the last 30 days of settled Serie A fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Udinese Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, Udinese / opponents, all competitions, 2026-08-15 to 2026-11-06. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 13Last 8 8Home 8Away 5
Goals1.2 / 2.00.9 / 2.50.9 / 1.91.6 / 2.2
Corners4.6 / 4.85.8 / 4.15.0 / 4.94.0 / 4.6
Shots14.3 / 14.615.1 / 14.615.0 / 14.113.2 / 15.4
Shots on target4.5 / 5.54.4 / 6.44.8 / 5.64.2 / 5.4
Fouls11.5 / 9.910.1 / 9.612.4 / 10.310.2 / 9.2
Cards1.7 / 0.61.3 / 0.82.1 / 0.51.0 / 0.8

Both teams scored: 62% of 13 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 62% of 13 this season · 63% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 22 matches
Current Glicko rating 1403 · ▼ 166 since 7 Mar 2026 (22 Serie A matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 5-2-91.06
Away 5-3-61.29
Points per game. Home 14–20 goals in 16; away 24–21 in 14.
Next 6 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a mixed run.

Recent Results

Udinese Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
O. SoletDEF8666011.9 tackles4
J. EkkelenkampFWD121022311.8 shots3.6
M. PalmaDEF7540101.8 tackles3.5
M. VojvodaMID131023012.0 key passes3.3
H. KamaraMID13965220.8 key passes3.2
M. OkoyeGK1210800065% saved2.8
N. ZanioloMID7450103.2 key passes2.7
K. DavisFWD12811132.4 shots2.5
J. AbankwahDEF12975101.0 tackles2.4
V. BayoFWD6184212.9 shots2.4
J. KarlströmMID131119100.8 key passes2.1
I. GueyeFWD6233104.2 shots2.1
E. EbosseDEF9566001.6 tackles2
C. KabaseleDEF8584001.1 tackles1.9
J. PiotrowskiMID9432101.3 key passes1.6
G. ChakvetadzeMID8449002.2 key passes1.6
Lennon MillerMID11505001.2 key passes1.3
A. ZanoliDEF24500–1.3
S. LovrićMID21700–1.1
Unai GómezMID12448011.0 key passes0.9

Udinese Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

Bologna v Udinese2026-11-22Prediction →
Udinese v Fiorentina2026-11-29Prediction →
Juventus v Udinese2026-12-06Prediction →
Udinese v Frosinone2026-12-13Prediction →
Genoa v Udinese2026-12-20Prediction →
Udinese v Atalanta2027-01-03Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Udinese’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Udinese in the table?
Udinese are 20th on 5 points after 11 matches, with one win, two draws and eight defeats and a goal difference of -13.
What is Udinese’s recent form?
In their last five matches Udinese have zero wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 0.6 and conceding 2.4 goals per game.
How many goals do Udinese score per game?
Udinese have scored 12 and conceded 25 in 11 league games this season — 1.09 scored and 2.27 conceded per game.
Who are Udinese’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, O. Solet, J. Ekkelenkamp and M. Palma have been Udinese’s most influential players this season.
Can I get Udinese match predictions?
Yes — Udinese’s next match, Bologna v Udinese on Sun 22 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Udinese fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.