Patric

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Gamba Osaka in 2021

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Patric (Gamba Osaka, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2021 (284 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.58. Started 3 of 4.

Key facts

As of 23 October 2021: Patric is a forward at Gamba Osaka, with four appearances and 284 minutes in the J1 League 2021.

As of 23 October 2021: Patric has no goals and one assist from four appearances (2021, the matches TACTIX holds).

As of 23 October 2021: Ranked in the 73rd percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players, Patric’s Impact runs at 3.3 per match (four appearances in J1 League matches).

Patric: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across four appearances; scored zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2021. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (23 October 2021).

3.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Patric is a forward at Gamba Osaka, with four appearances and 284 minutes in the J1 League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across four appearances in J1 League matches, the 73rd percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players. Patric has started 3 of four appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 8% of the J1 League minutes available to him (284 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.58 shots per 90 in 2021 (284 minutes) versus 1.81 across every season on record (1686 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.2, 0.2, 6.0, 2.9 — trending down, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.3.

Season 2021 · all competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
284
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 8% of the J1 League minutes available (284 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.58 shots per 90 in 2021 (284 minutes) · 1.81 across every season on record (1686 minutes).

J1 League only: 4 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2021. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Patric stats per 90 · J1 League 2021, forward

StatPatricvs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.58—
Shots on targetper 900.95—
Shot accuracy60.0%—
Key passesper 901.58—
Successful dribblesper 900.32—
Fouls wonper 901.27—
Offsidesper 900.63—

Per 90 minutes over 284 minutes in J1 League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · J1 League 2021, forward

Patric — season figures, J1 League 2021ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisPatricMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.58on target 60.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.90——
Passingpasses p9032.96accuracy 49.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.32success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p9012.99win rate 52.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.90——

Where that sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2021: this player is in the 73th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14.2

3.3 per match — 73th percentile of 26 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024Nagoya Grampus7311.950.984.2
2023Kyoto Sanga7111.020.682.8
2022Gamba Osaka7000.001.852.1
2021Gamba Osaka4010.951.583.3
2020Gamba Osaka110––6.4
2019Gamba Osaka2000.861.710.4
2019Sanfrecce Hiroshima1000.001.000.5
2018Sanfrecce Hiroshima1000.002.004.6

Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-10-23v Sagan Tosu9000112007.24.2Match →
2021-07-30@ Consadole Sapporo sub1400000006.20.2Match →
2021-07-27v Oita Trinita9001422007.26Match →
2021-04-14@ Sagan Tosu9000001006.62.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 4 matches

Patric: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 2.9 on 2021-04-14 to 4.2 on 2021-10-23.2021-04-142021-10-23

2021 is complete — this page is Patric’s record for that season. See Patric’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Patric average per 90?
Patric averages 1.58 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2021 (284 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Patric have in 2021?
In 2021 Patric had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (284 minutes played).
Did Patric start regularly in 2021?
Patric started 3 of 4 appearances in 2021, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Patric’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
Patric averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.