Patrick Erras

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Holstein Kiel in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Patrick Erras (Holstein Kiel, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.00. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 25 February 2023: A defender for Holstein Kiel, Patrick Erras has two appearances (180 minutes) in the 2. Bundesliga 2022/23.

As of 25 February 2023: Patrick Erras averages 2.8 Impact a match over two games in 2. Bundesliga matches — 58th percentile among the 259 2. Bundesliga players who qualify.

As of 25 February 2023: Of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), Patrick Erras started 2, playing 90 minutes on average.

Patrick Erras (Holstein Kiel) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 February 2023).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Patrick Erras is a defender at Holstein Kiel, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across two appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 58th percentile of 259 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Patrick Erras has started 2 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2022/23, and 0.50 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (180 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 2 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Patrick Erras stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, defender

StatPatrick Errasvs cohort
Tacklesper 902.00—
Interceptionsper 901.50—
Blocksper 900.50—
Duels wonper 906.00—
Duel win rate75.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.50—
Cardsper 900.50—
Passesper 9044.00—
Pass accuracy83.0%—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, defender

Patrick Erras — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisPatrick ErrasMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9044.00accuracy 83.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p906.00win rate 75.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.00——

Where that sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2022/23: this player is in the 58th percentile of 259 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.410.5

2.8 per match — 58th percentile of 259 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Holstein Kiel10101.840.322.5
2023/24Holstein Kiel3002.330.003.1
2022/23Holstein Kiel2003.500.002.8
2021/22Holstein Kiel100––0.6
2019/201. FC Nürnberg2010.990.992.7

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-02-25v SC Paderborn 079000100473.8Match →
2022-08-07@ FC Magdeburg9000100006.91.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2022/23 is complete — this page is Patrick Erras’s record for that season. See Patrick Erras’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Patrick Erras average per 90?
Patrick Erras averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 (180 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Patrick Erras have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Patrick Erras had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Did Patrick Erras start regularly in 2022/23?
Patrick Erras started 2 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Patrick Erras’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Patrick Erras averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.