Pedro
Pedro (Fluminense, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2018 (538 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 4.53. Started 6 of 6.
Key facts
As of 19 August 2018: A forward for Fluminense, Pedro has four appearances (358 minutes) in Serie A 2018.
As of 19 August 2018: In 2018 Pedro has four goals, one assist and six appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 August 2018: Pedro averages 6.9 Impact a match over four games in Serie A matches — 100th percentile among the 48 Serie A players who qualify.
Pedro (Fluminense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across six appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in six appearances in 2018 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 August 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pedro is a forward at Fluminense, with four appearances and 358 minutes in Serie A 2018. TACTIX Impact: 6.9 per match across four appearances in Serie A matches, the 100th percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players. Pedro has started 6 of six appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 10% of the Serie A minutes available to him (358 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 4.52 shots per 90 in 2018 (538 minutes) versus 2.50 across every season on record (11840 minutes).
By the numbers
Pedro recorded a shot in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 10.3, 8.9, 5.7, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 5.6 against a season figure of 5.0.
Season 2018 · all competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Serie A minutes available (358 of 3420).
Against his career: 4.52 shots per 90 in 2018 (538 minutes) · 2.50 across every season on record (11840 minutes).
Serie A only: 4 apps · 6.9 Impact per match in 2018. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Pedro stats per 90 · Serie A 2018, forward
| Stat | Pedro | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.53 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.51 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.26 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.51 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.26 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 358 minutes in Serie A 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 6
- 2+ shots6 of 6
- 1+ shot on target5 of 6
- 1+ foul won3 of 6
- Scored2 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-03-01 to 2018-08-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2018, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pedro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.53on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.51 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.32 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.51success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.28win rate 43.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.26 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
6.9 per match — 100th percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo | 41 | 19 | 9 | 1.41 | 1.44 | 4.1 |
| 2026 | Brazil national team | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 4.3 |
| 2025 | Flamengo | 37 | 15 | 7 | 1.70 | 1.61 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 25 | 14 | 5 | 1.43 | 1.07 | 4.8 |
| 2023 | Flamengo | 38 | 14 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.91 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | Flamengo | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2.32 | 0.80 | 5.2 |
| 2022 | Brazil national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2021 | Flamengo | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 4.8 |
| 2020 | Flamengo | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1.86 | 0.56 | 3.2 |
| 2019 | Fluminense | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2018 | Fluminense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.34 | 1.17 | 5.0 |
| 2017 | Fluminense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.90 | 2.4 |
Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-19 | @ America Mineiro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2018-07-22 | @ Sport Recife | 90 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 10.3 | Match → |
| 2018-05-26 | v Chapecoense-sc | 89 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 8.9 | Match → |
| 2018-05-06 | @ Vitoria | 89 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2018-03-16 | @ Avai | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2018-03-01 | v Avai | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 6 matches
2018 is complete — this page is Pedro’s record for that season. See Pedro’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Pedro average per 90?
- Pedro averages 4.53 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2018 (358 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pedro have in 2018?
- In 2018 Pedro had 4 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (538 minutes played).
- Did Pedro start regularly in 2018?
- Pedro started 6 of 6 appearances in 2018, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pedro’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Pedro averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 6 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.