Pedro
Pedro (Flamengo, forward) had 7 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2020 (484 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 3.44. Started 5 of 10.
Key facts
As of 5 February 2021: A forward for Flamengo, Pedro has eight appearances (392 minutes) in Serie A 2020.
As of 5 February 2021: In 2020 Pedro has seven goals, no assists and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 5 February 2021: Pedro averages 3.5 Impact a match over eight games in Serie A matches — 85th percentile among the 75 Serie A players who qualify.
Pedro: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 10 appearances; scored seven goals and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2020. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (5 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pedro is a forward at Flamengo, with eight appearances and 392 minutes in Serie A 2020. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across eight appearances in Serie A matches, the 85th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players. Pedro has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 11% of the Serie A minutes available to him (392 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.98 shots per 90 in 2020 (484 minutes) versus 2.50 across every season on record (11840 minutes).
By the numbers
Pedro recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 4.5, 3.8, 0.8, 9.0 — trending down, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.2.
Season 2020 · all competitions
Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Serie A minutes available (392 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.98 shots per 90 in 2020 (484 minutes) · 2.50 across every season on record (11840 minutes).
Serie A only: 8 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2020. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Pedro stats per 90 · Serie A 2020, forward
| Stat | Pedro | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.44 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.07 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.23 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 392 minutes in Serie A 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-12 to 2021-02-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2020, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pedro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.44on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.38 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.69 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.78 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.23success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.38win rate 15.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.84 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
3.5 per match — 85th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo | 41 | 19 | 9 | 1.41 | 1.44 | 4.1 |
| 2026 | Brazil national team | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 4.3 |
| 2025 | Flamengo | 37 | 15 | 7 | 1.70 | 1.61 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 25 | 14 | 5 | 1.43 | 1.07 | 4.8 |
| 2023 | Flamengo | 38 | 14 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.91 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | Flamengo | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2.32 | 0.80 | 5.2 |
| 2022 | Brazil national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2021 | Flamengo | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 4.8 |
| 2020 | Flamengo | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1.86 | 0.56 | 3.2 |
| 2019 | Fluminense | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2018 | Fluminense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.34 | 1.17 | 5.0 |
| 2017 | Fluminense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.90 | 2.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-05 | v Vasco DA Gama sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2021-02-01 | @ Sport Recife sub | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2021-01-18 | @ Goias sub | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2021-01-10 | v Ceara | 87 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2020-10-13 | v Goias | 90 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 9 | Match → |
| 2020-10-07 | v Sport Recife | 82 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.5 | Match → |
| 2020-10-01 | v Independiente del Valle | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2020-09-18 | @ Independiente del Valle sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2020-09-13 | @ Ceara sub | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2020-08-12 | @ Atletico Goianiense | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020 is complete — this page is Pedro’s record for that season. See Pedro’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Pedro average per 90?
- Pedro averages 3.44 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2020 (392 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pedro have in 2020?
- In 2020 Pedro had 7 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (484 minutes played).
- Did Pedro start regularly in 2020?
- Pedro started 5 of 10 appearances in 2020, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pedro’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Pedro averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 10 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.