Peter van Ooijen

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for VVV Venlo in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Peter van Ooijen (VVV Venlo, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2019/20 (386 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.40. Started 5 of 5.

Key facts

As of 14 February 2020: A midfielder for VVV Venlo, Peter van Ooijen has five appearances (386 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2019/20.

As of 14 February 2020: In 2019/20 Peter van Ooijen has one goal, no assists and five appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 14 February 2020: Peter van Ooijen averages 2.6 Impact a match over five games in Eredivisie matches — 100th percentile among the 6 Eredivisie players who qualify.

Peter van Ooijen (VVV Venlo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 February 2020).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Peter van Ooijen is a midfielder at VVV Venlo, with five appearances and 386 minutes in the Eredivisie 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across five appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 100th percentile of 6 qualifying Eredivisie players. Peter van Ooijen has started 5 of five appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 13% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (386 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.63 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (386 minutes) versus 1.33 across every season on record (1082 minutes).

By the numbers

Peter van Ooijen recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 1.9, 1.6, 6.0, 1.5 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2019/20, and 0.70 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.

Season 2019/20 · all competitions

5
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
386
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Eredivisie minutes available (386 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.63 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (386 minutes) · 1.33 across every season on record (1082 minutes).

Eredivisie only: 5 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Peter van Ooijen stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2019/20, midfielder

StatPeter van Ooijenvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9020.75—21.51
Key passesper 901.63—1.19
Shotsper 901.40—1.85
Shots on targetper 900.70—0.79
Successful dribblesper 901.40—2.11
Tacklesper 902.10—1.06
Interceptionsper 900.00—0.53
Fouls committedper 900.70—0.92
Cardsper 900.23—0.26

Per 90 minutes over 386 minutes in Eredivisie 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 682 minutes.

Last 5 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-10-19 to 2020-02-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2019/20, midfielder

Peter van Ooijen — season figures, Eredivisie 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisPeter van OoijenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.40on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.23——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.63——
Passingpasses p9020.75——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.40success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p900.00——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.10——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.93——

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2019/20VVV Venlo5100.701.632.6
2018/19VVV Venlo9110.791.193.0
2017/18Heracles100––0.0

Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-02-14v Heracles7800101206.91.4Match →
2019-12-22@ Vitesse9000110306.61.9Match →
2019-12-01@ AZ Alkmaar7100000206.51.6Match →
2019-11-09@ Heracles90103131076Match →
2019-10-19v Vitesse570011317.21.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 5 matches

Peter van Ooijen: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 1.5 on 2019-10-19 to 1.4 on 2020-02-14.2019-10-192020-02-14

2019/20 is complete — this page is Peter van Ooijen’s record for that season. See Peter van Ooijen’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Peter van Ooijen average per 90?
Peter van Ooijen averages 1.40 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2019/20 (386 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Peter van Ooijen have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 Peter van Ooijen had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (386 minutes played).
Did Peter van Ooijen start regularly in 2019/20?
Peter van Ooijen started 5 of 5 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Peter van Ooijen’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
Peter van Ooijen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 5 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.