Quini
Quini (Granada CF, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2020/21 (1089 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in La Liga: 2.42. Started 11 of 17.
Key facts
As of 16 May 2021: A defender for Granada CF, Quini has 16 appearances (1005 minutes) in La Liga 2020/21.
As of 16 May 2021: In 2020/21 Quini has one goal, one assist and 17 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 16 May 2021: Quini averages 2.3 Impact a match over 16 games in La Liga matches — 52nd percentile among the 114 La Liga players who qualify.
Quini (Granada CF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 17 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 17 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Quini is a defender at Granada CF, with 16 appearances and 1005 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in La Liga matches, the 52nd percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players. Quini has started 11 of 17 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 29% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1005 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.23 interceptions per 90 at home (389 minutes) against 1.93 away (700 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 2.64 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (1089 minutes) versus 2.76 across every season on record (6587 minutes).
By the numbers
Quini recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 1.4, 2.1, 2.3, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.61 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 11 of 17 appearances, 6 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 29% of the La Liga minutes available (1005 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.64 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (1089 minutes) · 2.76 across every season on record (6587 minutes).
La Liga only: 16 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Quini stats per 90 · La Liga 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Quini | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.42 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.16 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.09 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.55 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.42 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 69.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1005 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-03-14 to 2021-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Quini | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.45on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.27 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.42accuracy 69.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.16success 68.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.55win rate 50.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.97 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
2.3 per match — 52th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Atromitos | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 0.53 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Atromitos | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 0.50 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.32 | 0.21 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Granada CF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | 0.34 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Granada CF | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.07 | 0.59 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Granada CF | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 0.33 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Granada CF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.46 | 0.97 | 1.4 |
| 2018/19 | Granada CF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 0.63 | 3.3 |
| 2017/18 | Granada CF | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-16 | @ Alaves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 2.5 | Match → | |
| 2021-05-13 | v Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2021-05-10 | @ Real Betis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 | 2.1 | Match → | |
| 2021-04-29 | @ Barcelona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2021-04-25 | @ Sevilla sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2021-04-22 | v Eibar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2021-04-11 | @ Valladolid | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 10 | Match → |
| 2021-04-03 | v Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 2.9 | Match → | |
| 2021-03-21 | @ Valencia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 3.4 | Match → | |
| 2021-03-14 | v Real Sociedad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 3.01 at home (389 min), 2.44 away (700 min); Interceptions 0.23 at home (389 min), 1.93 away (700 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Quini’s record for that season. See Quini’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Quini average per 90?
- Quini averages 2.42 tackles per 90 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 (1005 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Quini have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Quini had 1 goal and 1 assist in 17 appearances (1089 minutes played).
- Did Quini start regularly in 2020/21?
- Quini started 11 of 17 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Quini’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Quini averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 17 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.