Ryan Barnett
Ryan Barnett (Wrexham, midfielder) had 2 goals and 9 assists in 42 appearances in 2024/25 (2975 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.56. Started 32 of 42.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: A midfielder for Wrexham, Ryan Barnett has 40 appearances (2874 minutes) in League One 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Ryan Barnett has two goals, nine assists and 42 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: Ryan Barnett averages 3.2 Impact a match over 40 games in League One matches — 83rd percentile among the 565 League One players who qualify.
Ryan Barnett (Wrexham) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 42 appearances, and scored two goals and nine assists in 42 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 42 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ryan Barnett is a midfielder at Wrexham, with 40 appearances and 2874 minutes in League One 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 40 appearances in League One matches, the 83rd percentile of 565 qualifying League One players. Ryan Barnett has started 32 of 42 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 69% of the League One minutes available to him (2874 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.09 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2975 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (6588 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 1.3, 0.2, 3.7, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 42 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.50 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 32 of 42 appearances, 10 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 69% of the League One minutes available (2874 of 4140).
Against his career: 2.09 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2975 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (6588 minutes).
League One only: 40 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Ryan Barnett stats per 90 · League One 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Ryan Barnett | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.96 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 64.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.75 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.03 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2874 minutes in League One 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-01 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League One 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ryan Barnett | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.56on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.16 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.96accuracy 64.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.63success 33.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.45win rate 52.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.47 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.53 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
3.2 per match — 83th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Milton Keynes Dons | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Wrexham | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Wrexham | 42 | 2 | 9 | 0.24 | 2.09 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Wrexham | 36 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 1.44 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Solihull Moors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Shrewsbury | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 1.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | @ Lincoln sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-04-18 | v Bristol Rovers | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | @ Wigan sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-04-05 | v Burton Albion sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-01 | @ Cambridge United sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Exeter City sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-03-22 | v Stockport County sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-03-11 | @ Reading | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2025-03-04 | @ Huddersfield sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | v Bolton sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 1.85 at home (1554 min), 2.34 away (1421 min); Shots 0.58 at home (1554 min), 0.57 away (1421 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Ryan Barnett’s record for that season. See Ryan Barnett’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Ryan Barnett average per 90?
- Ryan Barnett averages 0.56 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2024/25 (2874 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ryan Barnett have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Ryan Barnett had 2 goals and 9 assists in 42 appearances (2975 minutes played).
- Did Ryan Barnett start regularly in 2024/25?
- Ryan Barnett started 32 of 42 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ryan Barnett’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Ryan Barnett averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 42 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.