Reda Belahyane
Reda Belahyane (Hellas Verona, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2023/24 (191 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.00. Started 2 of 4.
Key facts
As of 26 May 2024: A midfielder for Hellas Verona, Reda Belahyane has two appearances (90 minutes) in Serie A 2023/24.
As of 26 May 2024: Reda Belahyane averages 0.9 Impact a match over two games in Serie A matches — fourth percentile among the 440 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 26 May 2024: Of four appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), Reda Belahyane started 2, playing 48 minutes on average.
Reda Belahyane (Hellas Verona) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Reda Belahyane is a midfielder at Hellas Verona, with two appearances and 90 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across two appearances in Serie A matches, the fourth percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players. Reda Belahyane has started 2 of four appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 3% of the Serie A minutes available to him (90 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.1, 1.3, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Serie A minutes available (90 of 3420).
Serie A only: 2 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Reda Belahyane stats per 90 · Serie A 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Reda Belahyane | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 92.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Serie A 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Reda Belahyane | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.00accuracy 92.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.00win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
0.9 per match — 4th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-26 | v Inter | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-02-17 | v Juventus sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-01-13 | Rennes v Nice sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-01-06 | Nice v Auxerre | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Reda Belahyane’s record for that season. See Reda Belahyane’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Reda Belahyane average per 90?
- Reda Belahyane averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023/24 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Reda Belahyane have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Reda Belahyane had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (191 minutes played).
- Did Reda Belahyane start regularly in 2023/24?
- Reda Belahyane started 2 of 4 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Reda Belahyane’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Reda Belahyane averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 4 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.