Rhian Brewster

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sheffield Utd in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Rhian Brewster (Sheffield Utd, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2023/24 (371 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 1.53. Started 3 of 14.

Key facts

As of 19 May 2024: A forward for Sheffield Utd, Rhian Brewster has 13 appearances (353 minutes) in the Premier League 2023/24.

As of 19 May 2024: Rhian Brewster averages 0.3 Impact a match over 13 games in Premier League matches — 0th percentile among the 430 Premier League players who qualify.

As of 19 May 2024: In 2023/24 Rhian Brewster averaged 1.70 shots per 90 over 371 minutes; his career figure is 1.91 over 9077.

Rhian Brewster (Sheffield Utd) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).

0.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rhian Brewster is a forward at Sheffield Utd, with 13 appearances and 353 minutes in the Premier League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across 13 appearances in Premier League matches, the 0th percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players. Rhian Brewster has started 3 of 14 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 27 minutes. That is 10% of the Premier League minutes available to him (353 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.70 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (371 minutes) versus 1.91 across every season on record (9077 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.5, 2.0, 0.2, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.4. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in 14 appearances in 2023/24.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

14
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
371
Minutes
0
Yellow
1
Red

Started 3 of 14 appearances, 11 from the bench · 27 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Premier League minutes available (353 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.70 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (371 minutes) · 1.91 across every season on record (9077 minutes).

Premier League only: 13 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.

Rhian Brewster stats per 90 · Premier League 2023/24, forward

StatRhian Brewstervs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.53—
Shots on targetper 900.76—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 900.51—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 901.27—
Offsidesper 900.25—

Per 90 minutes over 353 minutes in Premier League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-11-04 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Premier League 2023/24, forward

Rhian Brewster — season figures, Premier League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisRhian BrewsterMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.53on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.51——
Passingpasses p9018.61accuracy 71.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.57win rate 27.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.53——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.53——

Where that sits in the Premier League

Premier League 2023/24: this player is in the 0th percentile of 430 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.5

0.3 per match — 0th percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Derby8010.001.150.6
2025/26Derby31720.580.982.3
2024/25Sheffield Utd42430.551.191.5
2023/24Sheffield Utd14000.970.490.4
2022/23Sheffield Utd17110.940.941.6
2021/22Sheffield Utd16401.250.392.5
2020/21Sheffield Utd30000.690.900.8
2019/20Swansea221101.260.533.6
2019/20Liverpool3000.470.000.1

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-19v Tottenham sub2800100006.30Match →
2024-05-11@ Everton sub900000006.30.5Match →
2024-02-25@ Wolves8200321006.92Match →
2024-02-18v Brighton sub1100000006.30.2Match →
2024-02-10@ Luton sub900100106.30.6Match →
2024-01-21v West Ham sub130000005.6-3.1Match →
2024-01-06@ Gillingham sub1800110006.51Match →
2023-12-30@ Manchester City sub2300000006.30Match →
2023-12-26v Luton sub1400000006.30Match →
2023-11-04v Wolves4500000106.70.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Rhian Brewster: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2023-11-04 to 0 on 2024-05-19.2023-11-042024-05-19

2023/24 is complete — this page is Rhian Brewster’s record for that season. See Rhian Brewster’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Rhian Brewster average per 90?
Rhian Brewster averages 1.53 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2023/24 (353 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Rhian Brewster have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Rhian Brewster had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (371 minutes played).
Did Rhian Brewster start regularly in 2023/24?
Rhian Brewster started 3 of 14 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 27 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Rhian Brewster’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Rhian Brewster averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 14 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.